Population aged 25–64 with tertiary education · Regions
Ranking of European regions on “Population aged 25–64 with tertiary education” (%), using the latest period published by most regions at each level. Rank 1 = highest value.
Source: Eurostat (edat_lfse_04), NUTS 2024 classification. Extracted on 2026-10-16. Compiled by IPEF. · View on Eurostat
Period by level: NUTS 1: 2025, NUTS 2: 2025.
Regional ranking
| # | Region | Country | Value | Rank in its country |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ireland IE0 | 58.7% | 1 of 1 | |
| 2 | Ile-de-France FR1 | 58.6% | 1 of 14 | |
| 3 | Région de Bruxelles-Capitale BE1 | 56.9% | 1 of 3 | |
| 4 | Luxembourg LU0 | 55.7% | 1 of 1 | |
| 5 | Östra Sverige SE1 | 54.7% | 1 of 3 | |
| 6 | Makroregion województwo… PL9 | 52.4% | 1 of 7 | |
| 7 | Kýpros CY0 | 52.1% | 1 of 1 | |
| 8 | Noreste ES2 | 50.8% | 1 of 7 | |
| 9 | West-Nederland NL3 | 50.2% | 1 of 4 | |
| 9 | Norge NO0 | 50.2% | 1 of 1 | |
| 11 | Comunidad de Madrid ES3 | 50.0% | 2 of 7 | |
| 12 | Södra Sverige SE2 | 49.9% | 2 of 3 | |
| 12 | Lietuva LT0 | 49.9% | 1 of 1 | |
| 14 | Közép-Magyarország HU1 | 48.3% | 1 of 3 | |
| 15 | Berlin DE3 | 48.1% | 1 of 16 | |
| 16 | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes FRK | 48.0% | 2 of 14 | |
| 17 | Vlaams Gewest BE2 | 47.7% | 2 of 3 | |
| 18 | Schweiz CH0 | 46.2% | 1 of 1 | |
| 19 | Ísland IS0 | 46.1% | 1 of 1 | |
| 19 | Danmark DK0 | 46.1% | 1 of 1 | |
| 21 | Occitanie FRJ | 45.4% | 3 of 14 | |
| 22 | Noroeste ES1 | 44.8% | 3 of 7 | |
| 23 | Attiki EL3 | 44.6% | 1 of 4 | |
| 24 | Norra Sverige SE3 | 43.6% | 3 of 3 | |
| 25 | Région wallonne BE3 | 43.4% | 3 of 3 | |
| 26 | Oost-Nederland NL2 | 43.1% | 2 of 4 | |
| 27 | Hamburg DE6 | 43.0% | 2 of 16 | |
| 28 | Bretagne FRH | 42.9% | 4 of 14 | |
| 29 | Manner-Suomi FI1 | 42.8% | 1 of 2 | |
| 29 | Nouvelle-Aquitaine FRI | 42.8% | 5 of 14 | |
| 31 | Este ES5 | 42.6% | 4 of 7 | |
| 32 | Provence-Alpes-Côte d’Azur FRL | 42.5% | 6 of 14 | |
| 33 | Pays de la Loire FRG | 42.2% | 7 of 14 | |
| 34 | Eesti EE0 | 42.1% | 1 of 1 | |
| 35 | Zuid-Nederland NL4 | 42.0% | 3 of 4 | |
| 36 | Makroregion południowo-zachodni PL5 | 41.8% | 2 of 7 | |
| 37 | Ostösterreich AT1 | 41.5% | 1 of 3 | |
| 38 | Centre — Val de Loire FRB | 41.4% | 8 of 14 | |
| 39 | Latvija LV0 | 40.7% | 1 of 1 | |
| 40 | Noord-Nederland NL1 | 40.2% | 4 of 4 | |
| 41 | Makroregion południowy PL2 | 39.7% | 3 of 7 | |
| 42 | Hauts-de-France FRE | 39.3% | 9 of 14 | |
| 43 | Baden-Württemberg DE1 | 38.8% | 3 of 16 | |
| 43 | Normandie FRD | 38.8% | 10 of 14 | |
| 45 | Yugozapadna i Yuzhna… BG4 | 38.6% | 1 of 2 | |
| 45 | Bayern DE2 | 38.6% | 4 of 16 | |
| 47 | Malta MT0 | 37.7% | 1 of 1 | |
| 48 | Makroregion centralny PL7 | 37.5% | 4 of 7 | |
| 49 | Grand Est FRF | 37.2% | 11 of 14 | |
| 49 | Centro (ES) ES4 | 37.2% | 5 of 7 | |
| 51 | Bourgogne-Franche-Comté FRC | 36.8% | 12 of 14 | |
| 52 | Makroregion północny PL6 | 36.7% | 5 of 7 | |
| 53 | Sur ES6 | 36.4% | 6 of 7 | |
| 54 | Canarias ES7 | 36.3% | 7 of 7 | |
| 55 | Makroregion wschodni PL8 | 36.1% | 6 of 7 | |
| 56 | Serbia - sever RS1 | 35.8% | 1 of 2 | |
| 57 | Hessen DE7 | 35.6% | 5 of 16 | |
| 58 | Südösterreich AT2 | 35.3% | 2 of 3 | |
| 59 | Makroregion północno-zachodni PL4 | 35.2% | 7 of 7 | |
| 60 | Slovenija SI0 | 35.1% | 1 of 1 | |
| 61 | Sachsen DED | 35.0% | 6 of 16 | |
| 62 | Batı Anadolu TR5 | 34.4% | 1 of 12 | |
| 63 | Westösterreich AT3 | 34.1% | 3 of 3 | |
| 64 | Voreia Elláda EL5 | 34.0% | 2 of 4 | |
| 65 | Continente PT1 | 33.3% | 1 of 3 | |
| 65 | Rheinland-Pfalz DEB | 33.3% | 7 of 16 | |
| 67 | Niedersachsen DE9 | 33.0% | 8 of 16 | |
| 68 | Åland FI2 | 32.9% | 2 of 2 | |
| 69 | Severna i Yugoiztochna Bulgaria BG3 | 32.5% | 2 of 2 | |
| 70 | Nordrhein-Westfalen DEA | 32.3% | 9 of 16 | |
| 70 | Bremen DE5 | 32.3% | 9 of 16 | |
| 72 | Brandenburg DE4 | 32.2% | 11 of 16 | |
| 73 | İstanbul TR1 | 31.8% | 2 of 12 | |
| 73 | Schleswig-Holstein DEF | 31.8% | 12 of 16 | |
| 75 | Corse FRM | 31.7% | 13 of 14 | |
| 76 | Hrvatska HR0 | 31.0% | 1 of 1 | |
| 77 | Thüringen DEG | 30.4% | 13 of 16 | |
| 78 | Slovensko SK0 | 29.8% | 1 of 1 | |
| 79 | Česko CZ0 | 28.7% | 1 of 1 | |
| 80 | Mecklenburg-Vorpommern DE8 | 28.3% | 14 of 16 | |
| 81 | Saarland DEC | 28.1% | 15 of 16 | |
| 82 | Ege TR3 | 27.3% | 3 of 12 | |
| 83 | Doğu Marmara TR4 | 27.2% | 4 of 12 | |
| 84 | Macroregiunea Trei RO3 | 26.5% | 1 of 4 | |
| 85 | Centro (IT) ITI | 26.4% | 1 of 5 | |
| 86 | Kentriki Elláda EL6 | 25.7% | 3 of 4 | |
| 87 | RUP FR — Régions… FRY | 25.6% | 14 of 14 | |
| 88 | Nisia Aigaiou, Kriti EL4 | 25.5% | 4 of 4 | |
| 89 | Sachsen-Anhalt DEE | 25.4% | 16 of 16 | |
| 90 | Akdeniz TR6 | 25.3% | 5 of 12 | |
| 91 | Severna Makedonija MK0 | 25.1% | 1 of 1 | |
| 92 | Batı Marmara TR2 | 24.8% | 6 of 12 | |
| 93 | Doğu Karadeniz TR9 | 24.6% | 7 of 12 | |
| 94 | Região Autónoma da Madeira PT3 | 24.5% | 2 of 3 | |
| 95 | Dunántúl HU2 | 23.7% | 2 of 3 | |
| 96 | Orta Anadolu TR7 | 23.6% | 8 of 12 | |
| 97 | Nord-Est ITH | 23.3% | 2 of 5 | |
| 98 | Alföld és Észak HU3 | 23.2% | 3 of 3 | |
| 99 | Nord-Ovest ITC | 22.9% | 3 of 5 | |
| 100 | Serbia - jug RS2 | 22.4% | 2 of 2 | |
| 101 | Batı Karadeniz TR8 | 22.3% | 9 of 12 | |
| 102 | Kuzeydoğu Anadolu TRA | 21.8% | 10 of 12 | |
| 103 | Ortadoğu Anadolu TRB | 20.5% | 11 of 12 | |
| 104 | Sud ITF | 19.4% | 4 of 5 | |
| 105 | Macroregiunea Unu RO1 | 19.1% | 2 of 4 | |
| 106 | Região Autónoma dos Açores PT2 | 18.0% | 3 of 3 | |
| 106 | Macroregiunea Patru RO4 | 18.0% | 3 of 4 | |
| 106 | Güneydoğu Anadolu TRC | 18.0% | 12 of 12 | |
| 109 | Isole ITG | 17.3% | 5 of 5 | |
| 110 | Macroregiunea Doi RO2 | 13.7% | 4 of 4 | |
| 1 | Prov. Brabant wallon BE31 | 65.6% | 1 of 11 | |
| 1 | Sostinės regionas LT01 | 65.6% | 1 of 2 | |
| 3 | Warszawski stołeczny PL91 | 65.3% | 1 of 17 | |
| 4 | Eastern and Midland IE06 | 63.0% | 1 of 3 | |
| 5 | Stockholm SE11 | 60.0% | 1 of 8 | |
| 6 | Budapest HU11 | 59.3% | 1 of 8 | |
| 7 | Ile-de-France FR10 | 58.6% | 1 of 27 | |
| 8 | Utrecht NL35 | 58.2% | 1 of 12 | |
| 8 | País Vasco ES21 | 58.2% | 1 of 19 | |
| 8 | Hovedstaden DK01 | 58.2% | 1 of 5 | |
| 11 | Région de Bruxelles-Capitale BE10 | 56.9% | 2 of 11 | |
| 12 | Prov. Vlaams-Brabant BE24 | 56.7% | 3 of 11 | |
| 13 | Zürich CH04 | 56.6% | 1 of 7 | |
| 14 | Oslo og Viken NO08 | 56.5% | 1 of 6 | |
| 15 | Luxembourg LU00 | 55.7% | 1 of 1 | |
| 16 | Bratislavský kraj SK01 | 54.8% | 1 of 4 | |
| 16 | Southern IE05 | 54.8% | 2 of 3 | |
| 16 | Praha CZ01 | 54.8% | 1 of 8 | |
| 19 | Northern and Western IE04 | 53.2% | 3 of 3 | |
| 20 | Noord-Holland NL32 | 52.2% | 2 of 12 | |
| 20 | Sydsverige SE22 | 52.2% | 2 of 8 | |
| 22 | Kýpros CY00 | 52.1% | 1 of 1 | |
| 23 | Grad Zagreb HR05 | 51.7% | 1 of 4 | |
| 24 | Comunidad Foral de Navarra ES22 | 50.8% | 2 of 19 | |
| 25 | Västsverige SE23 | 50.5% | 3 of 8 | |
| 26 | Comunidad de Madrid ES30 | 50.0% | 3 of 19 | |
| 27 | Trøndelag NO06 | 49.6% | 2 of 6 | |
| 28 | Rhône-Alpes FRK2 | 49.4% | 2 of 27 | |
| 29 | Vestlandet NO0A | 49.2% | 3 of 6 | |
| 30 | Prov. Oost-Vlaanderen BE23 | 48.8% | 4 of 11 | |
| 31 | Övre Norrland SE33 | 48.3% | 4 of 8 | |
| 32 | Berlin DE30 | 48.1% | 1 of 38 | |
| 32 | Helsinki-Uusimaa FI1B | 48.1% | 1 of 5 | |
| 34 | Midi-Pyrénées FRJ2 | 47.9% | 3 of 27 | |
| 35 | Cantabria ES13 | 47.8% | 4 of 19 | |
| 36 | Oberbayern DE21 | 47.4% | 2 of 38 | |
| 37 | Zuid-Holland NL36 | 47.3% | 3 of 12 | |
| 37 | Prov. Antwerpen BE21 | 47.3% | 5 of 11 | |
| 39 | Cataluña ES51 | 46.9% | 5 of 19 | |
| 40 | Principado de Asturias ES12 | 46.6% | 6 of 19 | |
| 40 | Östra Mellansverige SE12 | 46.6% | 5 of 8 | |
| 42 | Zentralschweiz CH06 | 46.4% | 2 of 7 | |
| 42 | Région lémanique CH01 | 46.4% | 2 of 7 | |
| 44 | Wien AT13 | 46.3% | 1 of 9 | |
| 45 | Ísland IS00 | 46.1% | 1 of 1 | |
| 46 | City of Belgrade RS11 | 46.0% | 1 of 4 | |
| 47 | Nordwestschweiz CH03 | 45.7% | 4 of 7 | |
| 48 | Prov. Namur BE35 | 45.2% | 6 of 11 | |
| 49 | Groningen NL11 | 45.0% | 4 of 12 | |
| 50 | Attiki EL30 | 44.6% | 1 of 13 | |
| 51 | Yugozapaden BG41 | 44.5% | 1 of 6 | |
| 52 | Midtjylland DK04 | 44.3% | 2 of 5 | |
| 53 | Dolnośląskie PL51 | 44.2% | 2 of 17 | |
| 54 | Gelderland NL22 | 44.1% | 5 of 12 | |
| 55 | Aquitaine FRI1 | 44.0% | 4 of 27 | |
| 56 | Noord-Brabant NL41 | 43.9% | 6 of 12 | |
| 57 | Agder og Sør-Østlandet NO09 | 43.8% | 4 of 6 | |
| 58 | Nord-Norge NO07 | 43.7% | 5 of 6 | |
| 59 | Prov. Luxembourg (BE) BE34 | 43.6% | 7 of 11 | |
| 59 | Småland med öarna SE21 | 43.6% | 6 of 8 | |
| 59 | Pomorskie PL63 | 43.6% | 3 of 17 | |
| 62 | Galicia ES11 | 43.4% | 7 of 19 | |
| 63 | Grande Lisboa PT1A | 43.3% | 1 of 9 | |
| 64 | Hamburg DE60 | 43.0% | 3 of 38 | |
| 65 | Bretagne FRH0 | 42.9% | 5 of 27 | |
| 66 | Vidurio ir vakarų Lietuvos… LT02 | 42.7% | 2 of 2 | |
| 66 | Prov. West-Vlaanderen BE25 | 42.7% | 8 of 11 | |
| 68 | Languedoc-Roussillon FRJ1 | 42.6% | 6 of 27 | |
| 68 | Ticino CH07 | 42.6% | 5 of 7 | |
| 70 | Provence-Alpes-Côte d’Azur FRL0 | 42.5% | 7 of 27 | |
| 71 | Pays de la Loire FRG0 | 42.2% | 8 of 27 | |
| 72 | Castilla y León ES41 | 42.1% | 8 of 19 | |
| 72 | Eesti EE00 | 42.1% | 1 of 1 | |
| 74 | Flevoland NL23 | 41.9% | 7 of 12 | |
| 74 | Overijssel NL21 | 41.9% | 7 of 12 | |
| 76 | Prov. Liège BE33 | 41.8% | 9 of 11 | |
| 76 | Mellersta Norrland SE32 | 41.8% | 7 of 8 | |
| 78 | Prov. Limburg (BE) BE22 | 41.5% | 10 of 11 | |
| 78 | Länsi-Suomi FI19 | 41.5% | 2 of 5 | |
| 80 | Centre — Val de Loire FRB0 | 41.4% | 9 of 27 | |
| 80 | La Rioja ES23 | 41.4% | 9 of 19 | |
| 80 | Limousin FRI2 | 41.4% | 9 of 27 | |
| 80 | Norra Mellansverige SE31 | 41.4% | 8 of 8 | |
| 84 | Espace Mittelland CH02 | 41.3% | 6 of 7 | |
| 85 | Małopolskie PL21 | 41.2% | 4 of 17 | |
| 86 | Nord-Pas de Calais FRE1 | 41.0% | 11 of 27 | |
| 86 | Aragón ES24 | 41.0% | 10 of 19 | |
| 86 | Alsace FRF1 | 41.0% | 11 of 27 | |
| 89 | Ostschweiz CH05 | 40.8% | 7 of 7 | |
| 90 | Latvija LV00 | 40.7% | 1 of 1 | |
| 90 | Bucureşti-Ilfov RO32 | 40.7% | 1 of 8 | |
| 92 | Poitou-Charentes FRI3 | 40.6% | 13 of 27 | |
| 93 | Auvergne FRK1 | 40.4% | 14 of 27 | |
| 94 | Tübingen DE14 | 40.3% | 4 of 38 | |
| 95 | Karlsruhe DE12 | 40.0% | 5 of 38 | |
| 96 | Zahodna Slovenija SI04 | 39.7% | 1 of 2 | |
| 96 | Innlandet NO02 | 39.7% | 6 of 6 | |
| 96 | Leipzig DED5 | 39.7% | 6 of 38 | |
| 99 | Basse-Normandie FRD1 | 39.4% | 15 of 27 | |
| 99 | Syddanmark DK03 | 39.4% | 3 of 5 | |
| 101 | Pohjois- ja Itä-Suomi FI1D | 39.2% | 3 of 5 | |
| 102 | Etelä-Suomi FI1C | 39.0% | 4 of 5 | |
| 102 | Severoiztochen BG33 | 39.0% | 2 of 6 | |
| 104 | Köln DEA2 | 38.8% | 7 of 38 | |
| 105 | Mittelfranken DE25 | 38.6% | 8 of 38 | |
| 105 | Friesland (NL) NL12 | 38.6% | 9 of 12 | |
| 107 | Zachodniopomorskie PL42 | 38.5% | 5 of 17 | |
| 108 | Haute-Normandie FRD2 | 38.4% | 16 of 27 | |
| 108 | Śląskie PL22 | 38.4% | 6 of 17 | |
| 110 | Ankara TR51 | 38.2% | 1 of 26 | |
| 111 | Comunitat Valenciana ES52 | 38.1% | 11 of 19 | |
| 112 | Stuttgart DE11 | 38.0% | 9 of 38 | |
| 113 | Darmstadt DE71 | 37.9% | 10 of 38 | |
| 114 | Franche-Comté FRC2 | 37.8% | 17 of 27 | |
| 115 | Malta MT00 | 37.7% | 1 of 1 | |
| 115 | Łódzkie PL71 | 37.7% | 7 of 17 | |
| 117 | Freiburg DE13 | 37.6% | 11 of 38 | |
| 118 | Podlaskie PL84 | 37.4% | 8 of 17 | |
| 118 | Lubelskie PL81 | 37.4% | 8 of 17 | |
| 120 | Limburg (NL) NL42 | 37.3% | 10 of 12 | |
| 120 | Prov. Hainaut BE32 | 37.3% | 11 of 11 | |
| 122 | Świętokrzyskie PL72 | 37.0% | 10 of 17 | |
| 123 | Dresden DED2 | 36.9% | 12 of 38 | |
| 124 | Rheinhessen-Pfalz DEB3 | 36.8% | 13 of 38 | |
| 125 | Nordjylland DK05 | 36.7% | 4 of 5 | |
| 125 | Niederösterreich AT12 | 36.7% | 2 of 9 | |
| 125 | Andalucía ES61 | 36.7% | 12 of 19 | |
| 128 | Kentriki Makedonia EL52 | 36.4% | 2 of 13 | |
| 129 | Canarias ES70 | 36.3% | 13 of 19 | |
| 129 | Drenthe NL13 | 36.3% | 11 of 12 | |
| 131 | Bourgogne FRC1 | 36.1% | 18 of 27 | |
| 132 | Kärnten AT21 | 36.0% | 3 of 9 | |
| 133 | Lorraine FRF3 | 35.9% | 19 of 27 | |
| 134 | Salzburg AT32 | 35.7% | 4 of 9 | |
| 135 | Hannover DE92 | 35.5% | 14 of 38 | |
| 135 | Picardie FRE2 | 35.5% | 20 of 27 | |
| 137 | Ipeiros EL54 | 35.4% | 3 of 13 | |
| 138 | Sjælland DK02 | 35.3% | 5 of 5 | |
| 139 | Illes Balears ES53 | 35.2% | 14 of 19 | |
| 139 | Región de Murcia ES62 | 35.2% | 14 of 19 | |
| 141 | Steiermark AT22 | 34.9% | 5 of 9 | |
| 141 | Braunschweig DE91 | 34.9% | 15 of 38 | |
| 143 | Oberösterreich AT31 | 34.7% | 6 of 9 | |
| 143 | Wielkopolskie PL41 | 34.7% | 11 of 17 | |
| 145 | Extremadura ES43 | 34.5% | 16 of 19 | |
| 146 | Península de Setúbal PT1B | 34.3% | 2 of 9 | |
| 146 | Unterfranken DE26 | 34.3% | 16 of 38 | |
| 148 | Podkarpackie PL82 | 34.2% | 12 of 17 | |
| 148 | Burgenland AT11 | 34.2% | 7 of 9 | |
| 148 | Opolskie PL52 | 34.2% | 12 of 17 | |
| 151 | Zeeland NL34 | 34.1% | 12 of 12 | |
| 151 | Pest HU12 | 34.1% | 2 of 8 | |
| 151 | Schwaben DE27 | 34.1% | 17 of 38 | |
| 154 | Champagne-Ardenne FRF2 | 33.8% | 21 of 27 | |
| 155 | Ciudad de Ceuta ES63 | 33.5% | 17 of 19 | |
| 156 | Centro (PT) PT19 | 33.4% | 3 of 9 | |
| 157 | Castilla-La Mancha ES42 | 33.3% | 18 of 19 | |
| 158 | Åland FI20 | 32.9% | 5 of 5 | |
| 159 | Oberpfalz DE23 | 32.7% | 18 of 38 | |
| 160 | Tirol AT33 | 32.5% | 8 of 9 | |
| 160 | Gießen DE72 | 32.5% | 19 of 38 | |
| 162 | Vorarlberg AT34 | 32.4% | 9 of 9 | |
| 163 | Bremen DE50 | 32.3% | 20 of 38 | |
| 164 | Trier DEB2 | 32.2% | 21 of 38 | |
| 164 | Brandenburg DE40 | 32.2% | 21 of 38 | |
| 166 | Martinique FRY2 | 31.9% | 22 of 27 | |
| 166 | Kujawsko-pomorskie PL61 | 31.9% | 14 of 17 | |
| 168 | Düsseldorf DEA1 | 31.8% | 23 of 38 | |
| 168 | Mazowiecki regionalny PL92 | 31.8% | 15 of 17 | |
| 168 | İstanbul TR10 | 31.8% | 2 of 26 | |
| 168 | İzmir TR31 | 31.8% | 2 of 26 | |
| 168 | Oberfranken DE24 | 31.8% | 23 of 38 | |
| 168 | Schleswig-Holstein DEF0 | 31.8% | 23 of 38 | |
| 174 | Corse FRM0 | 31.7% | 23 of 27 | |
| 175 | Lubuskie PL43 | 31.6% | 16 of 17 | |
| 175 | Lüneburg DE93 | 31.6% | 26 of 38 | |
| 177 | Thessalia EL61 | 31.4% | 4 of 13 | |
| 177 | Warmińsko-mazurskie PL62 | 31.4% | 17 of 17 | |
| 179 | Severen tsentralen BG32 | 31.2% | 3 of 6 | |
| 180 | Jadranska Hrvatska HR03 | 31.1% | 2 of 4 | |
| 181 | Vzhodna Slovenija SI03 | 31.0% | 2 of 2 | |
| 182 | Jihovýchod CZ06 | 30.9% | 2 of 8 | |
| 182 | Detmold DEA4 | 30.9% | 27 of 38 | |
| 182 | Yugoiztochen BG34 | 30.9% | 4 of 6 | |
| 185 | Weser-Ems DE94 | 30.8% | 28 of 38 | |
| 186 | Kassel DE73 | 30.6% | 29 of 38 | |
| 187 | Thüringen DEG0 | 30.4% | 30 of 38 | |
| 188 | Münster DEA3 | 30.1% | 31 of 38 | |
| 189 | Ciudad de Melilla ES64 | 30.0% | 19 of 19 | |
| 190 | Norte PT11 | 29.8% | 4 of 9 | |
| 191 | Antalya, Isparta, Burdur TR61 | 29.6% | 4 of 26 | |
| 192 | Yuzhen tsentralen BG42 | 29.3% | 5 of 6 | |
| 192 | Chemnitz DED4 | 29.3% | 32 of 38 | |
| 194 | Algarve PT15 | 28.8% | 5 of 9 | |
| 195 | Niederbayern DE22 | 28.7% | 33 of 38 | |
| 195 | Koblenz DEB1 | 28.7% | 33 of 38 | |
| 195 | Guadeloupe FRY1 | 28.7% | 24 of 27 | |
| 198 | Oeste e Vale do Tejo PT1D | 28.5% | 6 of 9 | |
| 198 | Kriti EL43 | 28.5% | 5 of 13 | |
| 198 | Lazio ITI4 | 28.5% | 1 of 21 | |
| 201 | Mecklenburg-Vorpommern DE80 | 28.3% | 35 of 38 | |
| 201 | Dytiki Makedonia EL53 | 28.3% | 6 of 13 | |
| 203 | Saarland DEC0 | 28.1% | 36 of 38 | |
| 204 | Anatoliki Makedonia, Thraki EL51 | 28.0% | 7 of 13 | |
| 205 | Severozapaden BG31 | 27.7% | 6 of 6 | |
| 206 | Kocaeli, Sakarya, Düzce, Bolu… TR42 | 27.5% | 5 of 26 | |
| 207 | Arnsberg DEA5 | 27.3% | 37 of 38 | |
| 208 | Bursa, Eskişehir, Bilecik TR41 | 26.9% | 6 of 26 | |
| 209 | La Réunion FRY4 | 26.8% | 25 of 27 | |
| 210 | Východné Slovensko SK04 | 26.7% | 2 of 4 | |
| 211 | Aydın, Denizli, Muğla TR32 | 26.5% | 7 of 26 | |
| 212 | Střední Čechy CZ02 | 26.4% | 3 of 8 | |
| 213 | Alentejo PT1C | 26.2% | 7 of 9 | |
| 214 | Balıkesir, Çanakkale TR22 | 26.1% | 8 of 26 | |
| 214 | Erzurum, Erzincan, Bayburt TRA1 | 26.1% | 8 of 26 | |
| 216 | Nyugat-Dunántúl HU22 | 26.0% | 3 of 8 | |
| 217 | Peloponnisos EL65 | 25.8% | 8 of 13 | |
| 217 | Stredné Slovensko SK03 | 25.8% | 3 of 4 | |
| 219 | Sachsen-Anhalt DEE0 | 25.4% | 38 of 38 | |
| 219 | Autonomous Province of Vojvodina RS12 | 25.4% | 2 of 4 | |
| 221 | Emilia-Romagna ITH5 | 25.3% | 2 of 21 | |
| 221 | Moravskoslezsko CZ08 | 25.3% | 4 of 8 | |
| 223 | Kayseri, Sivas, Yozgat TR72 | 25.2% | 10 of 26 | |
| 224 | Severna Makedonija MK00 | 25.1% | 1 of 1 | |
| 225 | Umbria ITI2 | 25.0% | 3 of 21 | |
| 225 | Západné Slovensko SK02 | 25.0% | 4 of 4 | |
| 227 | Marche ITI3 | 24.9% | 4 of 21 | |
| 228 | Dél-Alföld HU33 | 24.8% | 4 of 8 | |
| 229 | Sterea Elláda EL64 | 24.7% | 9 of 13 | |
| 229 | Konya, Karaman TR52 | 24.7% | 11 of 26 | |
| 229 | Střední Morava CZ07 | 24.7% | 5 of 8 | |
| 232 | Abruzzo ITF1 | 24.6% | 5 of 21 | |
| 232 | Adana, Mersin TR62 | 24.6% | 12 of 26 | |
| 232 | Trabzon, Ordu, Giresun, Rize… TR90 | 24.6% | 12 of 26 | |
| 235 | Região Autónoma da Madeira PT30 | 24.5% | 8 of 9 | |
| 236 | Malatya, Elazığ, Bingöl, Tunceli TRB1 | 24.2% | 14 of 26 | |
| 237 | Friuli-Venezia Giulia ITH4 | 24.1% | 6 of 21 | |
| 238 | Jihozápad CZ03 | 24.0% | 6 of 8 | |
| 239 | Provincia Autonoma di Trento ITH2 | 23.9% | 7 of 21 | |
| 240 | Toscana ITI1 | 23.8% | 8 of 21 | |
| 241 | Tekirdağ, Edirne, Kırklareli TR21 | 23.6% | 15 of 26 | |
| 241 | Lombardia ITC4 | 23.6% | 9 of 21 | |
| 243 | Liguria ITC3 | 23.5% | 10 of 21 | |
| 244 | Samsun, Tokat, Çorum, Amasya TR83 | 23.4% | 16 of 26 | |
| 244 | Észak-Alföld HU32 | 23.4% | 5 of 8 | |
| 246 | Region Južne i Istočne Srbije RS22 | 23.3% | 3 of 4 | |
| 247 | Severovýchod CZ05 | 23.2% | 7 of 8 | |
| 248 | Közép-Dunántúl HU21 | 23.1% | 6 of 8 | |
| 249 | Notio Aigaio EL42 | 22.5% | 10 of 13 | |
| 250 | Sjeverna Hrvatska HR06 | 22.4% | 3 of 4 | |
| 251 | Molise ITF2 | 22.1% | 11 of 21 | |
| 252 | Veneto ITH3 | 21.8% | 12 of 21 | |
| 253 | Dytiki Elláda EL63 | 21.7% | 11 of 13 | |
| 253 | Guyane FRY3 | 21.7% | 26 of 27 | |
| 253 | Region Šumadije i Zapadne Srbije RS21 | 21.7% | 4 of 4 | |
| 256 | Dél-Dunántúl HU23 | 21.6% | 7 of 8 | |
| 256 | Ionia Nisia EL62 | 21.6% | 12 of 13 | |
| 258 | Manisa, Afyonkarahisar… TR33 | 21.4% | 17 of 26 | |
| 258 | Gaziantep, Adıyaman, Kilis TRC1 | 21.4% | 17 of 26 | |
| 260 | Voreio Aigaio EL41 | 21.3% | 13 of 13 | |
| 260 | Zonguldak, Karabük, Bartın TR81 | 21.3% | 19 of 26 | |
| 262 | Piemonte ITC1 | 21.2% | 13 of 21 | |
| 263 | Észak-Magyarország HU31 | 21.1% | 8 of 8 | |
| 264 | Valle d’Aosta ITC2 | 21.0% | 14 of 21 | |
| 264 | Kırıkkale, Aksaray, Niğde… TR71 | 21.0% | 20 of 26 | |
| 266 | Hatay, Kahramanmaraş, Osmaniye TR63 | 20.9% | 21 of 26 | |
| 267 | Panonska Hrvatska HR02 | 20.5% | 4 of 4 | |
| 268 | Basilicata ITF5 | 20.4% | 15 of 21 | |
| 269 | Kastamonu, Çankırı, Sinop TR82 | 20.2% | 22 of 26 | |
| 270 | Centru RO12 | 19.7% | 2 of 8 | |
| 271 | Vest RO42 | 19.4% | 3 of 8 | |
| 272 | Provincia Autonoma di Bolzano ITH1 | 18.7% | 16 of 21 | |
| 272 | Campania ITF3 | 18.7% | 16 of 21 | |
| 274 | Nord-Vest RO11 | 18.6% | 4 of 8 | |
| 274 | Calabria ITF6 | 18.6% | 18 of 21 | |
| 276 | Puglia ITF4 | 18.5% | 19 of 21 | |
| 277 | Sardegna ITG2 | 18.4% | 20 of 21 | |
| 278 | Região Autónoma dos Açores PT20 | 18.0% | 9 of 9 | |
| 279 | Van, Muş, Bitlis, Hakkari TRB2 | 17.0% | 23 of 26 | |
| 279 | Mardin, Batman, Şırnak, Siirt TRC3 | 17.0% | 23 of 26 | |
| 279 | Ağrı, Kars, Iğdır, Ardahan TRA2 | 17.0% | 23 of 26 | |
| 282 | Sicilia ITG1 | 16.9% | 21 of 21 | |
| 283 | Sud-Vest Oltenia RO41 | 16.8% | 5 of 8 | |
| 284 | Severozápad CZ04 | 16.0% | 8 of 8 | |
| 285 | Şanlıurfa, Diyarbakır TRC2 | 15.8% | 26 of 26 | |
| 286 | Sud-Est RO22 | 14.1% | 6 of 8 | |
| 287 | Sud-Muntenia RO31 | 14.0% | 7 of 8 | |
| 288 | Nord-Est RO21 | 13.4% | 8 of 8 | |
| 289 | Mayotte FRY5 | 11.5% | 27 of 27 |