Male employment rate (20–64) · Regions
Ranking of European regions on “Male employment rate (20–64)” (% of population), using the latest period published by most regions at each level. Rank 1 = highest value.
Source: Eurostat (lfst_r_lfe2emprt), NUTS 2024 classification. Extracted on 2026-10-16. Compiled by IPEF. · View on Eurostat
Period by level: NUTS 1: 2025, NUTS 2: 2025.
Regional ranking
| # | Region | Country | Value | Rank in its country |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Malta MT0 | 89.1% | 1 of 1 | |
| 2 | Česko CZ0 | 88.2% | 1 of 1 | |
| 3 | Makroregion województwo… PL9 | 88.1% | 1 of 7 | |
| 4 | Zuid-Nederland NL4 | 87.7% | 1 of 4 | |
| 4 | Ísland IS0 | 87.7% | 1 of 1 | |
| 6 | Oost-Nederland NL2 | 87.6% | 2 of 4 | |
| 7 | Bayern DE2 | 87.4% | 1 of 16 | |
| 8 | West-Nederland NL3 | 87.2% | 3 of 4 | |
| 9 | Baden-Württemberg DE1 | 87.1% | 2 of 16 | |
| 10 | Rheinland-Pfalz DEB | 86.8% | 3 of 16 | |
| 10 | Közép-Magyarország HU1 | 86.8% | 1 of 3 | |
| 12 | Kýpros CY0 | 86.4% | 1 of 1 | |
| 13 | Makroregion północno-zachodni PL4 | 85.9% | 2 of 7 | |
| 14 | Åland FI2 | 85.8% | 1 of 2 | |
| 15 | Noord-Nederland NL1 | 85.7% | 4 of 4 | |
| 15 | Schweiz CH0 | 85.7% | 1 of 1 | |
| 17 | Dunántúl HU2 | 85.6% | 2 of 3 | |
| 18 | Makroregion południowo-zachodni PL5 | 85.4% | 3 of 7 | |
| 18 | Makroregion centralny PL7 | 85.4% | 3 of 7 | |
| 20 | Niedersachsen DE9 | 85.1% | 4 of 16 | |
| 20 | Schleswig-Holstein DEF | 85.1% | 4 of 16 | |
| 22 | Ireland IE0 | 84.7% | 1 of 1 | |
| 23 | Makroregion północny PL6 | 84.5% | 5 of 7 | |
| 24 | Westösterreich AT3 | 84.4% | 1 of 3 | |
| 24 | Hessen DE7 | 84.4% | 6 of 16 | |
| 26 | Sachsen DED | 84.3% | 7 of 16 | |
| 27 | Norra Sverige SE3 | 84.2% | 1 of 3 | |
| 28 | Östra Sverige SE1 | 83.8% | 2 of 3 | |
| 29 | Nord-Est ITH | 83.7% | 1 of 5 | |
| 30 | Södra Sverige SE2 | 83.4% | 3 of 3 | |
| 31 | Brandenburg DE4 | 83.2% | 8 of 16 | |
| 31 | Alföld és Észak HU3 | 83.2% | 3 of 3 | |
| 33 | Danmark DK0 | 82.9% | 1 of 1 | |
| 34 | Thüringen DEG | 82.8% | 9 of 16 | |
| 35 | Macroregiunea Trei RO3 | 82.7% | 1 of 4 | |
| 36 | Nordrhein-Westfalen DEA | 82.6% | 10 of 16 | |
| 36 | Nisia Aigaiou, Kriti EL4 | 82.6% | 1 of 4 | |
| 38 | Continente PT1 | 82.5% | 1 of 3 | |
| 39 | Slovensko SK0 | 82.4% | 1 of 1 | |
| 40 | Nord-Ovest ITC | 82.3% | 2 of 5 | |
| 41 | Mecklenburg-Vorpommern DE8 | 82.2% | 11 of 16 | |
| 42 | Norge NO0 | 82.0% | 1 of 1 | |
| 43 | Eesti EE0 | 81.9% | 1 of 1 | |
| 44 | Makroregion południowy PL2 | 81.8% | 6 of 7 | |
| 45 | Saarland DEC | 81.6% | 12 of 16 | |
| 45 | Kentriki Elláda EL6 | 81.6% | 2 of 4 | |
| 47 | Makroregion wschodni PL8 | 81.4% | 7 of 7 | |
| 48 | Hamburg DE6 | 81.3% | 13 of 16 | |
| 49 | Comunidad de Madrid ES3 | 81.1% | 1 of 7 | |
| 49 | Yugozapadna i Yuzhna… BG4 | 81.1% | 1 of 2 | |
| 51 | Corse FRM | 81.0% | 1 of 14 | |
| 52 | Sachsen-Anhalt DEE | 80.8% | 14 of 16 | |
| 53 | Bretagne FRH | 80.7% | 2 of 14 | |
| 54 | Slovenija SI0 | 80.6% | 1 of 1 | |
| 55 | Südösterreich AT2 | 80.5% | 2 of 3 | |
| 56 | Vlaams Gewest BE2 | 80.4% | 1 of 3 | |
| 57 | Região Autónoma da Madeira PT3 | 80.2% | 2 of 3 | |
| 58 | Severna i Yugoiztochna Bulgaria BG3 | 80.1% | 2 of 2 | |
| 58 | Batı Marmara TR2 | 80.1% | 1 of 12 | |
| 60 | Centre — Val de Loire FRB | 79.9% | 3 of 14 | |
| 60 | Centro (IT) ITI | 79.9% | 3 of 5 | |
| 62 | Berlin DE3 | 79.8% | 15 of 16 | |
| 63 | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes FRK | 79.7% | 4 of 14 | |
| 63 | Ile-de-France FR1 | 79.7% | 4 of 14 | |
| 63 | Lietuva LT0 | 79.7% | 1 of 1 | |
| 66 | Nouvelle-Aquitaine FRI | 79.6% | 6 of 14 | |
| 66 | Região Autónoma dos Açores PT2 | 79.6% | 3 of 3 | |
| 68 | Attiki EL3 | 79.2% | 3 of 4 | |
| 68 | Latvija LV0 | 79.2% | 1 of 1 | |
| 70 | Bremen DE5 | 79.1% | 16 of 16 | |
| 71 | Noreste ES2 | 78.9% | 2 of 7 | |
| 71 | Serbia - sever RS1 | 78.9% | 1 of 2 | |
| 73 | Pays de la Loire FRG | 78.8% | 7 of 14 | |
| 73 | Doğu Marmara TR4 | 78.8% | 2 of 12 | |
| 73 | Este ES5 | 78.8% | 3 of 7 | |
| 76 | Ostösterreich AT1 | 78.5% | 3 of 3 | |
| 77 | Ege TR3 | 78.3% | 3 of 12 | |
| 78 | Macroregiunea Unu RO1 | 78.1% | 2 of 4 | |
| 79 | Grand Est FRF | 78.0% | 8 of 14 | |
| 79 | Occitanie FRJ | 78.0% | 8 of 14 | |
| 81 | İstanbul TR1 | 77.9% | 4 of 12 | |
| 82 | Orta Anadolu TR7 | 77.7% | 5 of 12 | |
| 82 | Centro (ES) ES4 | 77.7% | 4 of 7 | |
| 82 | Bourgogne-Franche-Comté FRC | 77.7% | 10 of 14 | |
| 85 | Kuzeydoğu Anadolu TRA | 77.6% | 6 of 12 | |
| 85 | Voreia Elláda EL5 | 77.6% | 4 of 4 | |
| 85 | Macroregiunea Doi RO2 | 77.6% | 3 of 4 | |
| 88 | Normandie FRD | 77.5% | 11 of 14 | |
| 89 | Provence-Alpes-Côte d’Azur FRL | 77.4% | 12 of 14 | |
| 90 | Batı Karadeniz TR8 | 77.3% | 7 of 12 | |
| 90 | Doğu Karadeniz TR9 | 77.3% | 7 of 12 | |
| 92 | Batı Anadolu TR5 | 77.1% | 9 of 12 | |
| 93 | Luxembourg LU0 | 77.0% | 1 of 1 | |
| 94 | Manner-Suomi FI1 | 76.9% | 2 of 2 | |
| 95 | Hrvatska HR0 | 76.8% | 1 of 1 | |
| 96 | Akdeniz TR6 | 76.7% | 10 of 12 | |
| 96 | Hauts-de-France FRE | 76.7% | 13 of 14 | |
| 98 | Serbia - jug RS2 | 75.7% | 2 of 2 | |
| 99 | Noroeste ES1 | 75.1% | 5 of 7 | |
| 100 | Güneydoğu Anadolu TRC | 73.2% | 11 of 12 | |
| 101 | Sur ES6 | 73.1% | 6 of 7 | |
| 101 | Severna Makedonija MK0 | 73.1% | 1 of 1 | |
| 103 | Macroregiunea Patru RO4 | 72.7% | 4 of 4 | |
| 104 | Région wallonne BE3 | 71.9% | 2 of 3 | |
| 105 | Canarias ES7 | 71.8% | 7 of 7 | |
| 106 | Ortadoğu Anadolu TRB | 69.8% | 12 of 12 | |
| 107 | Région de Bruxelles-Capitale BE1 | 69.0% | 3 of 3 | |
| 108 | Sud ITF | 67.8% | 4 of 5 | |
| 109 | Isole ITG | 66.6% | 5 of 5 | |
| 110 | RUP FR — Régions… FRY | 60.8% | 14 of 14 | |
| 1 | Praha CZ01 | 91.5% | 1 of 8 | |
| 2 | Warszawski stołeczny PL91 | 90.3% | 1 of 17 | |
| 3 | Střední Čechy CZ02 | 89.9% | 2 of 8 | |
| 4 | Zentralschweiz CH06 | 89.6% | 1 of 7 | |
| 5 | Malta MT00 | 89.1% | 1 of 1 | |
| 6 | Utrecht NL35 | 88.9% | 1 of 12 | |
| 6 | Flevoland NL23 | 88.9% | 1 of 12 | |
| 8 | Jihozápad CZ03 | 88.8% | 3 of 8 | |
| 9 | Zeeland NL34 | 88.4% | 3 of 12 | |
| 9 | Oberbayern DE21 | 88.4% | 1 of 38 | |
| 9 | Drenthe NL13 | 88.4% | 3 of 12 | |
| 9 | Noord-Brabant NL41 | 88.4% | 3 of 12 | |
| 13 | Közép-Dunántúl HU21 | 88.2% | 1 of 8 | |
| 13 | Ostschweiz CH05 | 88.2% | 2 of 7 | |
| 13 | Schwaben DE27 | 88.2% | 2 of 38 | |
| 16 | Jihovýchod CZ06 | 88.1% | 4 of 8 | |
| 17 | Severovýchod CZ05 | 87.8% | 5 of 8 | |
| 17 | Noord-Holland NL32 | 87.8% | 6 of 12 | |
| 19 | Gelderland NL22 | 87.7% | 7 of 12 | |
| 19 | Ísland IS00 | 87.7% | 1 of 1 | |
| 21 | Mellersta Norrland SE32 | 87.6% | 1 of 8 | |
| 22 | Stuttgart DE11 | 87.5% | 3 of 38 | |
| 23 | Oberpfalz DE23 | 87.4% | 4 of 38 | |
| 23 | Střední Morava CZ07 | 87.4% | 6 of 8 | |
| 23 | Mittelfranken DE25 | 87.4% | 4 of 38 | |
| 23 | Tübingen DE14 | 87.4% | 4 of 38 | |
| 27 | Zürich CH04 | 87.3% | 3 of 7 | |
| 28 | Espace Mittelland CH02 | 87.1% | 4 of 7 | |
| 28 | Rheinhessen-Pfalz DEB3 | 87.1% | 7 of 38 | |
| 28 | Weser-Ems DE94 | 87.1% | 7 of 38 | |
| 31 | Wielkopolskie PL41 | 87.0% | 2 of 17 | |
| 31 | Pest HU12 | 87.0% | 2 of 8 | |
| 31 | Overijssel NL21 | 87.0% | 8 of 12 | |
| 34 | Sterea Elláda EL64 | 86.9% | 1 of 13 | |
| 35 | Karlsruhe DE12 | 86.7% | 9 of 38 | |
| 36 | Koblenz DEB1 | 86.6% | 10 of 38 | |
| 36 | Budapest HU11 | 86.6% | 3 of 8 | |
| 38 | Łódzkie PL71 | 86.5% | 3 of 17 | |
| 38 | Freiburg DE13 | 86.5% | 11 of 38 | |
| 40 | Kýpros CY00 | 86.4% | 1 of 1 | |
| 41 | Friesland (NL) NL12 | 86.3% | 9 of 12 | |
| 41 | Severozápad CZ04 | 86.3% | 7 of 8 | |
| 43 | Småland med öarna SE21 | 86.2% | 2 of 8 | |
| 43 | Nyugat-Dunántúl HU22 | 86.2% | 4 of 8 | |
| 45 | Bratislavský kraj SK01 | 86.1% | 1 of 4 | |
| 45 | Dresden DED2 | 86.1% | 12 of 38 | |
| 47 | Kassel DE73 | 86.0% | 13 of 38 | |
| 47 | Zuid-Holland NL36 | 86.0% | 10 of 12 | |
| 47 | Niederbayern DE22 | 86.0% | 13 of 38 | |
| 50 | Severoiztochen BG33 | 85.9% | 1 of 6 | |
| 50 | Trier DEB2 | 85.9% | 15 of 38 | |
| 52 | Unterfranken DE26 | 85.8% | 16 of 38 | |
| 52 | Pomorskie PL63 | 85.8% | 4 of 17 | |
| 52 | Tirol AT33 | 85.8% | 1 of 9 | |
| 52 | Åland FI20 | 85.8% | 1 of 5 | |
| 52 | Limburg (NL) NL42 | 85.8% | 11 of 12 | |
| 57 | Opolskie PL52 | 85.7% | 5 of 17 | |
| 57 | Nordwestschweiz CH03 | 85.7% | 5 of 7 | |
| 59 | Oberfranken DE24 | 85.6% | 17 of 38 | |
| 60 | Lüneburg DE93 | 85.5% | 18 of 38 | |
| 60 | Bucureşti-Ilfov RO32 | 85.5% | 1 of 8 | |
| 60 | Provincia Autonoma di Bolzano ITH1 | 85.5% | 1 of 21 | |
| 63 | Dolnośląskie PL51 | 85.3% | 6 of 17 | |
| 64 | Eastern and Midland IE06 | 85.1% | 1 of 3 | |
| 64 | Kujawsko-pomorskie PL61 | 85.1% | 7 of 17 | |
| 64 | Schleswig-Holstein DEF0 | 85.1% | 19 of 38 | |
| 67 | Detmold DEA4 | 84.9% | 20 of 38 | |
| 68 | Lubuskie PL43 | 84.7% | 8 of 17 | |
| 68 | Mazowiecki regionalny PL92 | 84.7% | 8 of 17 | |
| 68 | Southern IE05 | 84.7% | 2 of 3 | |
| 71 | Stockholm SE11 | 84.6% | 3 of 8 | |
| 71 | Moravskoslezsko CZ08 | 84.6% | 8 of 8 | |
| 73 | Vorarlberg AT34 | 84.5% | 2 of 9 | |
| 74 | Salzburg AT32 | 84.4% | 3 of 9 | |
| 74 | Vestlandet NO0A | 84.4% | 1 of 6 | |
| 76 | Emilia-Romagna ITH5 | 84.3% | 2 of 21 | |
| 76 | Zachodniopomorskie PL42 | 84.3% | 10 of 17 | |
| 78 | Darmstadt DE71 | 84.2% | 21 of 38 | |
| 79 | Kriti EL43 | 84.0% | 2 of 13 | |
| 80 | Západné Slovensko SK02 | 83.9% | 2 of 4 | |
| 80 | Észak-Alföld HU32 | 83.9% | 5 of 8 | |
| 80 | Dél-Alföld HU33 | 83.9% | 5 of 8 | |
| 83 | Veneto ITH3 | 83.8% | 3 of 21 | |
| 83 | Hovedstaden DK01 | 83.8% | 1 of 5 | |
| 83 | Sjælland DK02 | 83.8% | 1 of 5 | |
| 86 | Podlaskie PL84 | 83.7% | 11 of 17 | |
| 87 | Northern and Western IE04 | 83.6% | 3 of 3 | |
| 87 | Münster DEA3 | 83.6% | 22 of 38 | |
| 87 | Braunschweig DE91 | 83.6% | 22 of 38 | |
| 87 | Oberösterreich AT31 | 83.6% | 4 of 9 | |
| 91 | Norra Mellansverige SE31 | 83.4% | 4 of 8 | |
| 91 | Stredné Slovensko SK03 | 83.4% | 3 of 4 | |
| 91 | Hannover DE92 | 83.4% | 24 of 38 | |
| 91 | Peloponnisos EL65 | 83.4% | 3 of 13 | |
| 91 | Grande Lisboa PT1A | 83.4% | 1 of 9 | |
| 96 | Yugozapaden BG41 | 83.3% | 2 of 6 | |
| 96 | Świętokrzyskie PL72 | 83.3% | 12 of 17 | |
| 98 | Västsverige SE23 | 83.2% | 5 of 8 | |
| 98 | Övre Norrland SE33 | 83.2% | 5 of 8 | |
| 98 | Chemnitz DED4 | 83.2% | 25 of 38 | |
| 98 | Groningen NL11 | 83.2% | 12 of 12 | |
| 98 | Midtjylland DK04 | 83.2% | 3 of 5 | |
| 98 | Brandenburg DE40 | 83.2% | 25 of 38 | |
| 104 | Leipzig DED5 | 83.1% | 27 of 38 | |
| 104 | Lombardia ITC4 | 83.1% | 4 of 21 | |
| 104 | Köln DEA2 | 83.1% | 27 of 38 | |
| 104 | Gießen DE72 | 83.1% | 27 of 38 | |
| 104 | Sostinės regionas LT01 | 83.1% | 1 of 2 | |
| 109 | Centro (PT) PT19 | 83.0% | 2 of 9 | |
| 110 | Toscana ITI1 | 82.9% | 5 of 21 | |
| 111 | Thüringen DEG0 | 82.8% | 30 of 38 | |
| 112 | Niederösterreich AT12 | 82.7% | 5 of 9 | |
| 112 | Península de Setúbal PT1B | 82.7% | 3 of 9 | |
| 114 | Östra Mellansverige SE12 | 82.5% | 7 of 8 | |
| 114 | Oeste e Vale do Tejo PT1D | 82.5% | 4 of 9 | |
| 116 | Nord-Norge NO07 | 82.4% | 2 of 6 | |
| 116 | Prov. West-Vlaanderen BE25 | 82.4% | 1 of 11 | |
| 116 | Trøndelag NO06 | 82.4% | 2 of 6 | |
| 116 | Provincia Autonoma di Trento ITH2 | 82.4% | 6 of 21 | |
| 120 | Zahodna Slovenija SI04 | 82.3% | 1 of 2 | |
| 120 | Sydsverige SE22 | 82.3% | 8 of 8 | |
| 122 | Mecklenburg-Vorpommern DE80 | 82.2% | 31 of 38 | |
| 123 | Śląskie PL22 | 82.1% | 13 of 17 | |
| 124 | Algarve PT15 | 82.0% | 5 of 9 | |
| 124 | Arnsberg DEA5 | 82.0% | 32 of 38 | |
| 126 | Oslo og Viken NO08 | 81.9% | 4 of 6 | |
| 126 | Eesti EE00 | 81.9% | 1 of 1 | |
| 128 | Lubelskie PL81 | 81.8% | 14 of 17 | |
| 128 | Norte PT11 | 81.8% | 6 of 9 | |
| 130 | Syddanmark DK03 | 81.7% | 4 of 5 | |
| 131 | Alentejo PT1C | 81.6% | 7 of 9 | |
| 131 | Saarland DEC0 | 81.6% | 33 of 38 | |
| 133 | Prov. Oost-Vlaanderen BE23 | 81.5% | 2 of 11 | |
| 134 | Umbria ITI2 | 81.4% | 7 of 21 | |
| 134 | Grad Zagreb HR05 | 81.4% | 1 of 4 | |
| 134 | Małopolskie PL21 | 81.4% | 15 of 17 | |
| 134 | Dél-Dunántúl HU23 | 81.4% | 7 of 8 | |
| 134 | Észak-Magyarország HU31 | 81.4% | 7 of 8 | |
| 139 | Notio Aigaio EL42 | 81.3% | 4 of 13 | |
| 139 | Hamburg DE60 | 81.3% | 34 of 38 | |
| 139 | Valle d’Aosta ITC2 | 81.3% | 8 of 21 | |
| 142 | Auvergne FRK1 | 81.2% | 1 of 27 | |
| 142 | Alsace FRF1 | 81.2% | 1 of 27 | |
| 144 | Comunidad de Madrid ES30 | 81.1% | 1 of 19 | |
| 144 | Warmińsko-mazurskie PL62 | 81.1% | 16 of 17 | |
| 144 | Düsseldorf DEA1 | 81.1% | 35 of 38 | |
| 147 | Corse FRM0 | 81.0% | 3 of 27 | |
| 148 | Liguria ITC3 | 80.9% | 9 of 21 | |
| 148 | Prov. Antwerpen BE21 | 80.9% | 3 of 11 | |
| 150 | Steiermark AT22 | 80.8% | 6 of 9 | |
| 150 | Piemonte ITC1 | 80.8% | 10 of 21 | |
| 150 | La Rioja ES23 | 80.8% | 2 of 19 | |
| 150 | Sachsen-Anhalt DEE0 | 80.8% | 36 of 38 | |
| 150 | Yugoiztochen BG34 | 80.8% | 3 of 6 | |
| 150 | Nordjylland DK05 | 80.8% | 5 of 5 | |
| 156 | Bretagne FRH0 | 80.7% | 4 of 27 | |
| 156 | Aragón ES24 | 80.7% | 3 of 19 | |
| 158 | Antalya, Isparta, Burdur TR61 | 80.6% | 1 of 26 | |
| 158 | Comunidad Foral de Navarra ES22 | 80.6% | 4 of 19 | |
| 160 | Friuli-Venezia Giulia ITH4 | 80.5% | 11 of 21 | |
| 160 | City of Belgrade RS11 | 80.5% | 1 of 4 | |
| 160 | Sud-Muntenia RO31 | 80.5% | 2 of 8 | |
| 163 | Nord-Est RO21 | 80.4% | 3 of 8 | |
| 163 | Tekirdağ, Edirne, Kırklareli TR21 | 80.4% | 2 of 26 | |
| 165 | Burgenland AT11 | 80.3% | 7 of 9 | |
| 165 | Voreio Aigaio EL41 | 80.3% | 5 of 13 | |
| 167 | Região Autónoma da Madeira PT30 | 80.2% | 8 of 9 | |
| 167 | Cataluña ES51 | 80.2% | 5 of 19 | |
| 169 | Ticino CH07 | 80.1% | 6 of 7 | |
| 169 | Kocaeli, Sakarya, Düzce, Bolu… TR42 | 80.1% | 3 of 26 | |
| 171 | Aquitaine FRI1 | 80.0% | 5 of 27 | |
| 171 | Midi-Pyrénées FRJ2 | 80.0% | 5 of 27 | |
| 173 | Centre — Val de Loire FRB0 | 79.9% | 7 of 27 | |
| 173 | Gaziantep, Adıyaman, Kilis TRC1 | 79.9% | 4 of 26 | |
| 175 | Podkarpackie PL82 | 79.8% | 17 of 17 | |
| 175 | Berlin DE30 | 79.8% | 37 of 38 | |
| 177 | Région lémanique CH01 | 79.7% | 7 of 7 | |
| 177 | Balıkesir, Çanakkale TR22 | 79.7% | 5 of 26 | |
| 177 | Thessalia EL61 | 79.7% | 6 of 13 | |
| 177 | Poitou-Charentes FRI3 | 79.7% | 8 of 27 | |
| 177 | Ile-de-France FR10 | 79.7% | 8 of 27 | |
| 182 | Região Autónoma dos Açores PT20 | 79.6% | 9 of 9 | |
| 182 | Kärnten AT21 | 79.6% | 8 of 9 | |
| 184 | Rhône-Alpes FRK2 | 79.4% | 10 of 27 | |
| 184 | Manisa, Afyonkarahisar… TR33 | 79.4% | 6 of 26 | |
| 184 | Konya, Karaman TR52 | 79.4% | 6 of 26 | |
| 187 | Castilla y León ES41 | 79.3% | 6 of 19 | |
| 188 | Latvija LV00 | 79.2% | 1 of 1 | |
| 188 | Picardie FRE2 | 79.2% | 11 of 27 | |
| 188 | Sjeverna Hrvatska HR06 | 79.2% | 2 of 4 | |
| 188 | Attiki EL30 | 79.2% | 7 of 13 | |
| 192 | Bremen DE50 | 79.1% | 38 of 38 | |
| 192 | Vzhodna Slovenija SI03 | 79.1% | 2 of 2 | |
| 194 | Illes Balears ES53 | 79.0% | 7 of 19 | |
| 194 | Centru RO12 | 79.0% | 4 of 8 | |
| 196 | Pays de la Loire FRG0 | 78.8% | 12 of 27 | |
| 196 | Erzurum, Erzincan, Bayburt TRA1 | 78.8% | 8 of 26 | |
| 196 | Innlandet NO02 | 78.8% | 5 of 6 | |
| 196 | Kentriki Makedonia EL52 | 78.8% | 8 of 13 | |
| 200 | Dytiki Elláda EL63 | 78.7% | 9 of 13 | |
| 201 | Agder og Sør-Østlandet NO09 | 78.6% | 6 of 6 | |
| 201 | Ionia Nisia EL62 | 78.6% | 10 of 13 | |
| 203 | Prov. Vlaams-Brabant BE24 | 78.5% | 4 of 11 | |
| 203 | Aydın, Denizli, Muğla TR32 | 78.5% | 9 of 26 | |
| 205 | Severen tsentralen BG32 | 78.4% | 4 of 6 | |
| 206 | Helsinki-Uusimaa FI1B | 78.3% | 2 of 5 | |
| 206 | Marche ITI3 | 78.3% | 12 of 21 | |
| 206 | Lazio ITI4 | 78.3% | 12 of 21 | |
| 206 | Castilla-La Mancha ES42 | 78.3% | 8 of 19 | |
| 210 | Vidurio ir vakarų Lietuvos… LT02 | 78.1% | 2 of 2 | |
| 210 | Kayseri, Sivas, Yozgat TR72 | 78.1% | 10 of 26 | |
| 210 | Kastamonu, Çankırı, Sinop TR82 | 78.1% | 10 of 26 | |
| 213 | Samsun, Tokat, Çorum, Amasya TR83 | 78.0% | 12 of 26 | |
| 213 | Východné Slovensko SK04 | 78.0% | 4 of 4 | |
| 213 | Bourgogne FRC1 | 78.0% | 13 of 27 | |
| 216 | Cantabria ES13 | 77.9% | 9 of 19 | |
| 216 | İstanbul TR10 | 77.9% | 13 of 26 | |
| 218 | Anatoliki Makedonia, Thraki EL51 | 77.8% | 11 of 13 | |
| 218 | Abruzzo ITF1 | 77.8% | 14 of 21 | |
| 220 | Haute-Normandie FRD2 | 77.7% | 14 of 27 | |
| 221 | Bursa, Eskişehir, Bilecik TR41 | 77.6% | 14 of 26 | |
| 222 | Yuzhen tsentralen BG42 | 77.5% | 5 of 6 | |
| 223 | Limousin FRI2 | 77.4% | 15 of 27 | |
| 223 | Provence-Alpes-Côte d’Azur FRL0 | 77.4% | 15 of 27 | |
| 223 | İzmir TR31 | 77.4% | 15 of 26 | |
| 226 | Nord-Vest RO11 | 77.3% | 5 of 8 | |
| 226 | Franche-Comté FRC2 | 77.3% | 17 of 27 | |
| 226 | Trabzon, Ordu, Giresun, Rize… TR90 | 77.3% | 16 of 26 | |
| 226 | Autonomous Province of Vojvodina RS12 | 77.3% | 2 of 4 | |
| 226 | Basse-Normandie FRD1 | 77.3% | 17 of 27 | |
| 231 | Kırıkkale, Aksaray, Niğde… TR71 | 77.2% | 17 of 26 | |
| 231 | Region Šumadije i Zapadne Srbije RS21 | 77.2% | 3 of 4 | |
| 233 | Prov. Luxembourg (BE) BE34 | 77.1% | 5 of 11 | |
| 234 | Prov. Limburg (BE) BE22 | 77.0% | 6 of 11 | |
| 234 | Luxembourg LU00 | 77.0% | 1 of 1 | |
| 236 | Länsi-Suomi FI19 | 76.9% | 3 of 5 | |
| 236 | País Vasco ES21 | 76.9% | 10 of 19 | |
| 238 | Región de Murcia ES62 | 76.6% | 11 of 19 | |
| 238 | Comunitat Valenciana ES52 | 76.6% | 11 of 19 | |
| 240 | Ağrı, Kars, Iğdır, Ardahan TRA2 | 76.3% | 18 of 26 | |
| 240 | Lorraine FRF3 | 76.3% | 19 of 27 | |
| 240 | Jadranska Hrvatska HR03 | 76.3% | 3 of 4 | |
| 243 | Champagne-Ardenne FRF2 | 76.1% | 20 of 27 | |
| 243 | Prov. Brabant wallon BE31 | 76.1% | 7 of 11 | |
| 243 | Ankara TR51 | 76.1% | 19 of 26 | |
| 246 | Etelä-Suomi FI1C | 75.8% | 4 of 5 | |
| 246 | Principado de Asturias ES12 | 75.8% | 13 of 19 | |
| 248 | Languedoc-Roussillon FRJ1 | 75.7% | 21 of 27 | |
| 248 | Pohjois- ja Itä-Suomi FI1D | 75.7% | 5 of 5 | |
| 250 | Hatay, Kahramanmaraş, Osmaniye TR63 | 75.6% | 20 of 26 | |
| 251 | Nord-Pas de Calais FRE1 | 75.5% | 22 of 27 | |
| 252 | Wien AT13 | 75.0% | 9 of 9 | |
| 253 | Ipeiros EL54 | 74.9% | 12 of 13 | |
| 254 | Malatya, Elazığ, Bingöl, Tunceli TRB1 | 74.8% | 21 of 26 | |
| 255 | Zonguldak, Karabük, Bartın TR81 | 74.7% | 22 of 26 | |
| 256 | Vest RO42 | 74.5% | 6 of 8 | |
| 257 | Basilicata ITF5 | 74.3% | 15 of 21 | |
| 258 | Galicia ES11 | 74.2% | 14 of 19 | |
| 259 | Adana, Mersin TR62 | 74.1% | 23 of 26 | |
| 260 | Region Južne i Istočne Srbije RS22 | 73.8% | 4 of 4 | |
| 261 | Sud-Est RO22 | 73.7% | 7 of 8 | |
| 262 | Molise ITF2 | 73.4% | 16 of 21 | |
| 263 | Extremadura ES43 | 73.2% | 15 of 19 | |
| 264 | Severna Makedonija MK00 | 73.1% | 1 of 1 | |
| 264 | Severozapaden BG31 | 73.1% | 6 of 6 | |
| 266 | Andalucía ES61 | 72.5% | 16 of 19 | |
| 267 | Dytiki Makedonia EL53 | 72.1% | 13 of 13 | |
| 268 | Prov. Namur BE35 | 71.9% | 8 of 11 | |
| 269 | Canarias ES70 | 71.8% | 17 of 19 | |
| 270 | Panonska Hrvatska HR02 | 71.7% | 4 of 4 | |
| 271 | Sud-Vest Oltenia RO41 | 71.1% | 8 of 8 | |
| 272 | Prov. Liège BE33 | 70.6% | 9 of 11 | |
| 272 | Prov. Hainaut BE32 | 70.6% | 9 of 11 | |
| 274 | Şanlıurfa, Diyarbakır TRC2 | 70.3% | 24 of 26 | |
| 275 | Sardegna ITG2 | 69.8% | 17 of 21 | |
| 276 | Puglia ITF4 | 69.6% | 18 of 21 | |
| 277 | Région de Bruxelles-Capitale BE10 | 69.0% | 11 of 11 | |
| 278 | Mardin, Batman, Şırnak, Siirt TRC3 | 68.9% | 25 of 26 | |
| 279 | Ciudad de Ceuta ES63 | 67.3% | 18 of 19 | |
| 280 | Sicilia ITG1 | 65.6% | 19 of 21 | |
| 281 | Ciudad de Melilla ES64 | 65.3% | 19 of 19 | |
| 282 | Van, Muş, Bitlis, Hakkari TRB2 | 65.1% | 26 of 26 | |
| 283 | Campania ITF3 | 65.0% | 20 of 21 | |
| 284 | Martinique FRY2 | 64.6% | 23 of 27 | |
| 285 | La Réunion FRY4 | 64.2% | 24 of 27 | |
| 286 | Calabria ITF6 | 63.1% | 21 of 21 | |
| 287 | Guadeloupe FRY1 | 60.6% | 25 of 27 | |
| 288 | Guyane FRY3 | 56.5% | 26 of 27 | |
| 289 | Mayotte FRY5 | 48.0% | 27 of 27 |