Employment rate (20–64) · Regions
Ranking of European regions on “Employment rate (20–64)” (% of population), using the latest period published by most regions at each level. Rank 1 = highest value.
Source: Eurostat (lfst_r_lfe2emprt), NUTS 2024 classification. Extracted on 2026-10-16. Compiled by IPEF. · View on Eurostat
Period by level: NUTS 1: 2025, NUTS 2: 2025.
Regional ranking
| # | Region | Country | Value | Rank in its country |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ísland IS0 | 85.8% | 1 of 1 | |
| 2 | Åland FI2 | 85.5% | 1 of 2 | |
| 3 | Bayern DE2 | 84.3% | 1 of 16 | |
| 4 | Oost-Nederland NL2 | 84.2% | 1 of 4 | |
| 5 | Közép-Magyarország HU1 | 84.0% | 1 of 3 | |
| 6 | Malta MT0 | 83.6% | 1 of 1 | |
| 6 | Baden-Württemberg DE1 | 83.6% | 2 of 16 | |
| 6 | Makroregion województwo… PL9 | 83.6% | 1 of 7 | |
| 9 | West-Nederland NL3 | 83.5% | 2 of 4 | |
| 10 | Zuid-Nederland NL4 | 83.1% | 3 of 4 | |
| 11 | Česko CZ0 | 82.9% | 1 of 1 | |
| 12 | Rheinland-Pfalz DEB | 82.5% | 3 of 16 | |
| 13 | Sachsen DED | 82.4% | 4 of 16 | |
| 13 | Schweiz CH0 | 82.4% | 1 of 1 | |
| 15 | Norra Sverige SE3 | 82.3% | 1 of 3 | |
| 16 | Noord-Nederland NL1 | 82.1% | 4 of 4 | |
| 17 | Östra Sverige SE1 | 81.9% | 2 of 3 | |
| 18 | Eesti EE0 | 81.7% | 1 of 1 | |
| 19 | Brandenburg DE4 | 81.6% | 5 of 16 | |
| 20 | Södra Sverige SE2 | 81.5% | 3 of 3 | |
| 21 | Thüringen DEG | 81.3% | 6 of 16 | |
| 21 | Niedersachsen DE9 | 81.3% | 6 of 16 | |
| 21 | Kýpros CY0 | 81.3% | 1 of 1 | |
| 24 | Dunántúl HU2 | 81.1% | 2 of 3 | |
| 25 | Schleswig-Holstein DEF | 80.9% | 8 of 16 | |
| 25 | Westösterreich AT3 | 80.9% | 1 of 3 | |
| 27 | Hessen DE7 | 80.4% | 9 of 16 | |
| 28 | Mecklenburg-Vorpommern DE8 | 80.3% | 10 of 16 | |
| 29 | Ireland IE0 | 80.2% | 1 of 1 | |
| 30 | Lietuva LT0 | 80.0% | 1 of 1 | |
| 31 | Makroregion południowo-zachodni PL5 | 79.9% | 2 of 7 | |
| 32 | Danmark DK0 | 79.8% | 1 of 1 | |
| 33 | Continente PT1 | 79.7% | 1 of 3 | |
| 34 | Makroregion centralny PL7 | 79.6% | 3 of 7 | |
| 35 | Norge NO0 | 79.5% | 1 of 1 | |
| 36 | Sachsen-Anhalt DEE | 79.2% | 11 of 16 | |
| 37 | Makroregion północno-zachodni PL4 | 78.9% | 4 of 7 | |
| 38 | Nordrhein-Westfalen DEA | 78.8% | 12 of 16 | |
| 39 | Hamburg DE6 | 78.7% | 13 of 16 | |
| 40 | Alföld és Észak HU3 | 78.5% | 3 of 3 | |
| 40 | Makroregion północny PL6 | 78.5% | 5 of 7 | |
| 42 | Saarland DEC | 78.4% | 14 of 16 | |
| 43 | Slovenija SI0 | 78.3% | 1 of 1 | |
| 43 | Bretagne FRH | 78.3% | 1 of 14 | |
| 43 | Yugozapadna i Yuzhna… BG4 | 78.3% | 1 of 2 | |
| 46 | Latvija LV0 | 78.2% | 1 of 1 | |
| 47 | Slovensko SK0 | 78.1% | 1 of 1 | |
| 48 | Centre — Val de Loire FRB | 77.9% | 2 of 14 | |
| 48 | Comunidad de Madrid ES3 | 77.9% | 1 of 7 | |
| 50 | Südösterreich AT2 | 77.5% | 2 of 3 | |
| 50 | Pays de la Loire FRG | 77.5% | 3 of 14 | |
| 52 | Vlaams Gewest BE2 | 77.3% | 1 of 3 | |
| 52 | Nouvelle-Aquitaine FRI | 77.3% | 4 of 14 | |
| 54 | Região Autónoma da Madeira PT3 | 77.2% | 2 of 3 | |
| 55 | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes FRK | 77.1% | 5 of 14 | |
| 56 | Makroregion południowy PL2 | 76.9% | 6 of 7 | |
| 57 | Região Autónoma dos Açores PT2 | 76.7% | 3 of 3 | |
| 57 | Berlin DE3 | 76.7% | 15 of 16 | |
| 59 | Ile-de-France FR1 | 76.5% | 6 of 14 | |
| 60 | Manner-Suomi FI1 | 76.3% | 2 of 2 | |
| 61 | Nord-Est ITH | 76.0% | 1 of 5 | |
| 62 | Normandie FRD | 75.8% | 7 of 14 | |
| 63 | Makroregion wschodni PL8 | 75.5% | 7 of 7 | |
| 63 | Severna i Yugoiztochna Bulgaria BG3 | 75.5% | 2 of 2 | |
| 65 | Noreste ES2 | 75.3% | 2 of 7 | |
| 66 | Grand Est FRF | 75.0% | 8 of 14 | |
| 66 | Ostösterreich AT1 | 75.0% | 3 of 3 | |
| 68 | Occitanie FRJ | 74.9% | 9 of 14 | |
| 69 | Nord-Ovest ITC | 74.8% | 2 of 5 | |
| 70 | Bremen DE5 | 74.7% | 16 of 16 | |
| 70 | Bourgogne-Franche-Comté FRC | 74.7% | 10 of 14 | |
| 72 | Hrvatska HR0 | 74.4% | 1 of 1 | |
| 72 | Provence-Alpes-Côte d’Azur FRL | 74.4% | 11 of 14 | |
| 74 | Este ES5 | 74.3% | 3 of 7 | |
| 75 | Macroregiunea Trei RO3 | 74.2% | 1 of 4 | |
| 76 | Serbia - sever RS1 | 73.8% | 1 of 2 | |
| 77 | Luxembourg LU0 | 73.6% | 1 of 1 | |
| 78 | Attiki EL3 | 73.1% | 1 of 4 | |
| 79 | Corse FRM | 72.9% | 12 of 14 | |
| 80 | Nisia Aigaiou, Kriti EL4 | 72.8% | 2 of 4 | |
| 81 | Hauts-de-France FRE | 72.6% | 13 of 14 | |
| 82 | Noroeste ES1 | 72.5% | 4 of 7 | |
| 83 | Centro (IT) ITI | 72.2% | 3 of 5 | |
| 84 | Centro (ES) ES4 | 71.3% | 5 of 7 | |
| 85 | Kentriki Elláda EL6 | 70.3% | 3 of 4 | |
| 86 | Macroregiunea Unu RO1 | 70.2% | 2 of 4 | |
| 87 | Serbia - jug RS2 | 69.1% | 2 of 2 | |
| 88 | Voreia Elláda EL5 | 68.1% | 4 of 4 | |
| 89 | Région wallonne BE3 | 67.9% | 2 of 3 | |
| 90 | Canarias ES7 | 67.7% | 6 of 7 | |
| 91 | Sur ES6 | 66.2% | 7 of 7 | |
| 92 | Macroregiunea Doi RO2 | 66.1% | 3 of 4 | |
| 93 | Macroregiunea Patru RO4 | 64.0% | 4 of 4 | |
| 94 | Région de Bruxelles-Capitale BE1 | 63.9% | 3 of 3 | |
| 95 | Severna Makedonija MK0 | 63.7% | 1 of 1 | |
| 96 | Batı Marmara TR2 | 62.0% | 1 of 12 | |
| 97 | Doğu Karadeniz TR9 | 61.6% | 2 of 12 | |
| 98 | Ege TR3 | 61.1% | 3 of 12 | |
| 99 | Doğu Marmara TR4 | 60.2% | 4 of 12 | |
| 100 | İstanbul TR1 | 59.8% | 5 of 12 | |
| 101 | Batı Karadeniz TR8 | 59.7% | 6 of 12 | |
| 102 | Batı Anadolu TR5 | 58.3% | 7 of 12 | |
| 102 | Akdeniz TR6 | 58.3% | 7 of 12 | |
| 104 | RUP FR — Régions… FRY | 57.1% | 14 of 14 | |
| 105 | Kuzeydoğu Anadolu TRA | 56.9% | 9 of 12 | |
| 106 | Orta Anadolu TR7 | 55.9% | 10 of 12 | |
| 107 | Sud ITF | 54.2% | 4 of 5 | |
| 108 | Isole ITG | 54.1% | 5 of 5 | |
| 109 | Güneydoğu Anadolu TRC | 49.2% | 11 of 12 | |
| 110 | Ortadoğu Anadolu TRB | 47.7% | 12 of 12 | |
| 1 | Warszawski stołeczny PL91 | 86.9% | 1 of 17 | |
| 2 | Praha CZ01 | 86.0% | 1 of 8 | |
| 3 | Ísland IS00 | 85.8% | 1 of 1 | |
| 4 | Zentralschweiz CH06 | 85.6% | 1 of 7 | |
| 5 | Åland FI20 | 85.5% | 1 of 5 | |
| 6 | Utrecht NL35 | 85.4% | 1 of 12 | |
| 7 | Oberbayern DE21 | 85.1% | 1 of 38 | |
| 8 | Mellersta Norrland SE32 | 85.0% | 1 of 8 | |
| 9 | Ostschweiz CH05 | 84.8% | 2 of 7 | |
| 10 | Sostinės regionas LT01 | 84.7% | 1 of 2 | |
| 11 | Zürich CH04 | 84.5% | 3 of 7 | |
| 11 | Zeeland NL34 | 84.5% | 2 of 12 | |
| 11 | Střední Čechy CZ02 | 84.5% | 2 of 8 | |
| 14 | Noord-Holland NL32 | 84.4% | 3 of 12 | |
| 14 | Flevoland NL23 | 84.4% | 3 of 12 | |
| 16 | Schwaben DE27 | 84.3% | 2 of 38 | |
| 16 | Bratislavský kraj SK01 | 84.3% | 1 of 4 | |
| 16 | Budapest HU11 | 84.3% | 1 of 8 | |
| 16 | Tübingen DE14 | 84.3% | 2 of 38 | |
| 20 | Overijssel NL21 | 84.2% | 5 of 12 | |
| 20 | Dresden DED2 | 84.2% | 4 of 38 | |
| 22 | Gelderland NL22 | 84.1% | 6 of 12 | |
| 22 | Noord-Brabant NL41 | 84.1% | 6 of 12 | |
| 24 | Niederbayern DE22 | 84.0% | 5 of 38 | |
| 24 | Oberpfalz DE23 | 84.0% | 5 of 38 | |
| 26 | Espace Mittelland CH02 | 83.9% | 4 of 7 | |
| 26 | Freiburg DE13 | 83.9% | 7 of 38 | |
| 28 | Oberfranken DE24 | 83.8% | 8 of 38 | |
| 29 | Mittelfranken DE25 | 83.7% | 9 of 38 | |
| 29 | Småland med öarna SE21 | 83.7% | 2 of 8 | |
| 31 | Malta MT00 | 83.6% | 1 of 1 | |
| 31 | Stuttgart DE11 | 83.6% | 10 of 38 | |
| 31 | Pest HU12 | 83.6% | 2 of 8 | |
| 34 | Stockholm SE11 | 83.5% | 3 of 8 | |
| 35 | Unterfranken DE26 | 83.4% | 11 of 38 | |
| 35 | Jihozápad CZ03 | 83.4% | 3 of 8 | |
| 37 | Weser-Ems DE94 | 83.3% | 12 of 38 | |
| 38 | Drenthe NL13 | 83.2% | 8 of 12 | |
| 39 | Közép-Dunántúl HU21 | 83.1% | 3 of 8 | |
| 39 | Nordwestschweiz CH03 | 83.1% | 5 of 7 | |
| 41 | Trier DEB2 | 83.0% | 13 of 38 | |
| 42 | Koblenz DEB1 | 82.9% | 14 of 38 | |
| 42 | Friesland (NL) NL12 | 82.9% | 9 of 12 | |
| 44 | Karlsruhe DE12 | 82.6% | 15 of 38 | |
| 45 | Střední Morava CZ07 | 82.5% | 4 of 8 | |
| 45 | Jihovýchod CZ06 | 82.5% | 4 of 8 | |
| 47 | Severovýchod CZ05 | 82.3% | 6 of 8 | |
| 48 | Nyugat-Dunántúl HU22 | 82.2% | 4 of 8 | |
| 49 | Hovedstaden DK01 | 82.1% | 1 of 5 | |
| 49 | Rheinhessen-Pfalz DEB3 | 82.1% | 16 of 38 | |
| 51 | Zuid-Holland NL36 | 82.0% | 10 of 12 | |
| 51 | Tirol AT33 | 82.0% | 1 of 9 | |
| 51 | Övre Norrland SE33 | 82.0% | 4 of 8 | |
| 54 | Kassel DE73 | 81.9% | 17 of 38 | |
| 54 | Grande Lisboa PT1A | 81.9% | 1 of 9 | |
| 56 | Salzburg AT32 | 81.8% | 2 of 9 | |
| 57 | Lüneburg DE93 | 81.7% | 18 of 38 | |
| 57 | Västsverige SE23 | 81.7% | 5 of 8 | |
| 57 | Eesti EE00 | 81.7% | 1 of 1 | |
| 57 | Detmold DEA4 | 81.7% | 18 of 38 | |
| 61 | Vestlandet NO0A | 81.6% | 1 of 6 | |
| 61 | Brandenburg DE40 | 81.6% | 20 of 38 | |
| 63 | Yugozapaden BG41 | 81.5% | 1 of 6 | |
| 64 | Chemnitz DED4 | 81.4% | 21 of 38 | |
| 65 | Thüringen DEG0 | 81.3% | 22 of 38 | |
| 65 | Kýpros CY00 | 81.3% | 1 of 1 | |
| 65 | Dél-Alföld HU33 | 81.3% | 5 of 8 | |
| 68 | Leipzig DED5 | 81.2% | 23 of 38 | |
| 68 | Norra Mellansverige SE31 | 81.2% | 6 of 8 | |
| 70 | Bucureşti-Ilfov RO32 | 81.1% | 1 of 8 | |
| 71 | Limburg (NL) NL42 | 81.0% | 11 of 12 | |
| 72 | Schleswig-Holstein DEF0 | 80.9% | 24 of 38 | |
| 73 | Grad Zagreb HR05 | 80.8% | 1 of 4 | |
| 73 | Łódzkie PL71 | 80.8% | 2 of 17 | |
| 75 | Eastern and Midland IE06 | 80.7% | 1 of 3 | |
| 76 | Moravskoslezsko CZ08 | 80.6% | 7 of 8 | |
| 76 | Algarve PT15 | 80.6% | 2 of 9 | |
| 78 | Centro (PT) PT19 | 80.5% | 3 of 9 | |
| 79 | Groningen NL11 | 80.4% | 12 of 12 | |
| 80 | Oslo og Viken NO08 | 80.3% | 2 of 6 | |
| 80 | Oberösterreich AT31 | 80.3% | 3 of 9 | |
| 80 | Gießen DE72 | 80.3% | 25 of 38 | |
| 80 | Mecklenburg-Vorpommern DE80 | 80.3% | 25 of 38 | |
| 84 | Münster DEA3 | 80.2% | 27 of 38 | |
| 84 | Dolnośląskie PL51 | 80.2% | 3 of 17 | |
| 84 | Alentejo PT1C | 80.2% | 4 of 9 | |
| 87 | Severozápad CZ04 | 80.1% | 8 of 8 | |
| 88 | Provincia Autonoma di Bolzano ITH1 | 80.0% | 1 of 21 | |
| 88 | Braunschweig DE91 | 80.0% | 28 of 38 | |
| 88 | Southern IE05 | 80.0% | 2 of 3 | |
| 88 | Pomorskie PL63 | 80.0% | 4 of 17 | |
| 88 | Darmstadt DE71 | 80.0% | 28 of 38 | |
| 88 | Sydsverige SE22 | 80.0% | 7 of 8 | |
| 94 | Zahodna Slovenija SI04 | 79.9% | 1 of 2 | |
| 94 | Vorarlberg AT34 | 79.9% | 4 of 9 | |
| 94 | Península de Setúbal PT1B | 79.9% | 5 of 9 | |
| 97 | Köln DEA2 | 79.8% | 30 of 38 | |
| 97 | Wielkopolskie PL41 | 79.8% | 5 of 17 | |
| 99 | Östra Mellansverige SE12 | 79.6% | 8 of 8 | |
| 100 | Západné Slovensko SK02 | 79.5% | 2 of 4 | |
| 100 | Niederösterreich AT12 | 79.5% | 5 of 9 | |
| 102 | Stredné Slovensko SK03 | 79.4% | 3 of 4 | |
| 102 | Hannover DE92 | 79.4% | 31 of 38 | |
| 102 | Midtjylland DK04 | 79.4% | 2 of 5 | |
| 102 | Nord-Norge NO07 | 79.4% | 3 of 6 | |
| 106 | Prov. West-Vlaanderen BE25 | 79.2% | 1 of 11 | |
| 106 | Severoiztochen BG33 | 79.2% | 2 of 6 | |
| 106 | Sachsen-Anhalt DEE0 | 79.2% | 32 of 38 | |
| 109 | Northern and Western IE04 | 79.1% | 3 of 3 | |
| 110 | Prov. Oost-Vlaanderen BE23 | 78.8% | 2 of 11 | |
| 110 | Opolskie PL52 | 78.8% | 6 of 17 | |
| 110 | Oeste e Vale do Tejo PT1D | 78.8% | 6 of 9 | |
| 113 | Hamburg DE60 | 78.7% | 33 of 38 | |
| 114 | Sjælland DK02 | 78.6% | 3 of 5 | |
| 114 | Trøndelag NO06 | 78.6% | 4 of 6 | |
| 114 | Kujawsko-pomorskie PL61 | 78.6% | 7 of 17 | |
| 117 | Mazowiecki regionalny PL92 | 78.4% | 8 of 17 | |
| 117 | Alsace FRF1 | 78.4% | 1 of 27 | |
| 117 | Saarland DEC0 | 78.4% | 34 of 38 | |
| 120 | Lubuskie PL43 | 78.3% | 9 of 17 | |
| 120 | Bretagne FRH0 | 78.3% | 2 of 27 | |
| 122 | Latvija LV00 | 78.2% | 1 of 1 | |
| 122 | Norte PT11 | 78.2% | 7 of 9 | |
| 122 | Észak-Alföld HU32 | 78.2% | 6 of 8 | |
| 125 | Syddanmark DK03 | 78.1% | 4 of 5 | |
| 126 | Comunidad de Madrid ES30 | 77.9% | 1 of 19 | |
| 126 | Centre — Val de Loire FRB0 | 77.9% | 3 of 27 | |
| 128 | Nordjylland DK05 | 77.8% | 5 of 5 | |
| 128 | Podlaskie PL84 | 77.8% | 10 of 17 | |
| 128 | Valle d’Aosta ITC2 | 77.8% | 2 of 21 | |
| 128 | Steiermark AT22 | 77.8% | 6 of 9 | |
| 132 | Vidurio ir vakarų Lietuvos… LT02 | 77.7% | 2 of 2 | |
| 133 | Provincia Autonoma di Trento ITH2 | 77.6% | 3 of 21 | |
| 134 | Arnsberg DEA5 | 77.5% | 35 of 38 | |
| 134 | Pays de la Loire FRG0 | 77.5% | 4 of 27 | |
| 136 | Aquitaine FRI1 | 77.4% | 5 of 27 | |
| 137 | Midi-Pyrénées FRJ2 | 77.3% | 6 of 27 | |
| 137 | Dél-Dunántúl HU23 | 77.3% | 7 of 8 | |
| 139 | Região Autónoma da Madeira PT30 | 77.2% | 8 of 9 | |
| 139 | Poitou-Charentes FRI3 | 77.2% | 7 of 27 | |
| 141 | Zachodniopomorskie PL42 | 77.1% | 11 of 17 | |
| 141 | La Rioja ES23 | 77.1% | 2 of 19 | |
| 141 | Rhône-Alpes FRK2 | 77.1% | 8 of 27 | |
| 141 | Prov. Vlaams-Brabant BE24 | 77.1% | 3 of 11 | |
| 145 | Emilia-Romagna ITH5 | 77.0% | 4 of 21 | |
| 145 | Śląskie PL22 | 77.0% | 12 of 17 | |
| 145 | Świętokrzyskie PL72 | 77.0% | 12 of 17 | |
| 145 | Auvergne FRK1 | 77.0% | 9 of 27 | |
| 145 | Helsinki-Uusimaa FI1B | 77.0% | 2 of 5 | |
| 150 | Burgenland AT11 | 76.9% | 7 of 9 | |
| 150 | Länsi-Suomi FI19 | 76.9% | 3 of 5 | |
| 152 | Limousin FRI2 | 76.8% | 10 of 27 | |
| 152 | City of Belgrade RS11 | 76.8% | 1 of 4 | |
| 152 | Vzhodna Slovenija SI03 | 76.8% | 2 of 2 | |
| 152 | Lubelskie PL81 | 76.8% | 14 of 17 | |
| 152 | Région lémanique CH01 | 76.8% | 6 of 7 | |
| 152 | Kärnten AT21 | 76.8% | 8 of 9 | |
| 152 | Düsseldorf DEA1 | 76.8% | 36 of 38 | |
| 159 | Małopolskie PL21 | 76.7% | 15 of 17 | |
| 159 | Região Autónoma dos Açores PT20 | 76.7% | 9 of 9 | |
| 159 | Berlin DE30 | 76.7% | 37 of 38 | |
| 162 | Innlandet NO02 | 76.6% | 5 of 6 | |
| 163 | Ile-de-France FR10 | 76.5% | 11 of 27 | |
| 164 | Basse-Normandie FRD1 | 76.4% | 12 of 27 | |
| 164 | Cataluña ES51 | 76.4% | 3 of 19 | |
| 166 | Prov. Antwerpen BE21 | 76.2% | 4 of 11 | |
| 167 | Toscana ITI1 | 76.0% | 5 of 21 | |
| 168 | Etelä-Suomi FI1C | 75.8% | 4 of 5 | |
| 168 | Sjeverna Hrvatska HR06 | 75.8% | 2 of 4 | |
| 168 | Észak-Magyarország HU31 | 75.8% | 8 of 8 | |
| 171 | Comunidad Foral de Navarra ES22 | 75.7% | 4 of 19 | |
| 172 | Warmińsko-mazurskie PL62 | 75.6% | 16 of 17 | |
| 172 | Aragón ES24 | 75.6% | 5 of 19 | |
| 174 | Illes Balears ES53 | 75.5% | 6 of 19 | |
| 174 | Bourgogne FRC1 | 75.5% | 13 of 27 | |
| 174 | Agder og Sør-Østlandet NO09 | 75.5% | 6 of 6 | |
| 177 | Haute-Normandie FRD2 | 75.4% | 14 of 27 | |
| 177 | Kriti EL43 | 75.4% | 1 of 13 | |
| 179 | Lombardia ITC4 | 75.1% | 6 of 21 | |
| 180 | Severen tsentralen BG32 | 75.0% | 3 of 6 | |
| 180 | Pohjois- ja Itä-Suomi FI1D | 75.0% | 5 of 5 | |
| 180 | Prov. Limburg (BE) BE22 | 75.0% | 5 of 11 | |
| 180 | Yugoiztochen BG34 | 75.0% | 3 of 6 | |
| 184 | Ticino CH07 | 74.9% | 7 of 7 | |
| 185 | Friuli-Venezia Giulia ITH4 | 74.7% | 7 of 21 | |
| 185 | Veneto ITH3 | 74.7% | 7 of 21 | |
| 185 | Bremen DE50 | 74.7% | 38 of 38 | |
| 185 | País Vasco ES21 | 74.7% | 7 of 19 | |
| 189 | Umbria ITI2 | 74.6% | 9 of 21 | |
| 190 | Provence-Alpes-Côte d’Azur FRL0 | 74.4% | 15 of 27 | |
| 191 | Castilla y León ES41 | 74.3% | 8 of 19 | |
| 191 | Piemonte ITC1 | 74.3% | 10 of 21 | |
| 191 | Picardie FRE2 | 74.3% | 16 of 27 | |
| 194 | Prov. Brabant wallon BE31 | 74.2% | 6 of 11 | |
| 195 | Peloponnisos EL65 | 74.1% | 2 of 13 | |
| 196 | Liguria ITC3 | 73.8% | 11 of 21 | |
| 196 | Jadranska Hrvatska HR03 | 73.8% | 3 of 4 | |
| 198 | Cantabria ES13 | 73.7% | 9 of 19 | |
| 198 | Franche-Comté FRC2 | 73.7% | 17 of 27 | |
| 200 | Luxembourg LU00 | 73.6% | 1 of 1 | |
| 201 | Podkarpackie PL82 | 73.2% | 17 of 17 | |
| 202 | Attiki EL30 | 73.1% | 3 of 13 | |
| 202 | Lorraine FRF3 | 73.1% | 18 of 27 | |
| 202 | Champagne-Ardenne FRF2 | 73.1% | 18 of 27 | |
| 205 | Yuzhen tsentralen BG42 | 73.0% | 5 of 6 | |
| 205 | Prov. Luxembourg (BE) BE34 | 73.0% | 7 of 11 | |
| 205 | Sterea Elláda EL64 | 73.0% | 4 of 13 | |
| 208 | Corse FRM0 | 72.9% | 20 of 27 | |
| 208 | Marche ITI3 | 72.9% | 12 of 21 | |
| 210 | Galicia ES11 | 72.5% | 10 of 19 | |
| 210 | Východné Slovensko SK04 | 72.5% | 4 of 4 | |
| 212 | Languedoc-Roussillon FRJ1 | 72.1% | 21 of 27 | |
| 213 | Principado de Asturias ES12 | 72.0% | 11 of 19 | |
| 214 | Nord-Pas de Calais FRE1 | 71.8% | 22 of 27 | |
| 215 | Severozapaden BG31 | 71.6% | 6 of 6 | |
| 216 | Wien AT13 | 71.3% | 9 of 9 | |
| 217 | Prov. Namur BE35 | 71.1% | 8 of 11 | |
| 218 | Region Šumadije i Zapadne Srbije RS21 | 70.9% | 2 of 4 | |
| 219 | Comunitat Valenciana ES52 | 70.8% | 12 of 19 | |
| 220 | Autonomous Province of Vojvodina RS12 | 70.7% | 3 of 4 | |
| 221 | Castilla-La Mancha ES42 | 70.3% | 13 of 19 | |
| 221 | Nord-Vest RO11 | 70.3% | 2 of 8 | |
| 223 | Voreio Aigaio EL41 | 70.0% | 5 of 13 | |
| 223 | Centru RO12 | 70.0% | 3 of 8 | |
| 225 | Región de Murcia ES62 | 69.5% | 14 of 19 | |
| 226 | Thessalia EL61 | 69.4% | 6 of 13 | |
| 226 | Notio Aigaio EL42 | 69.4% | 6 of 13 | |
| 228 | Lazio ITI4 | 69.3% | 13 of 21 | |
| 229 | Nord-Est RO21 | 69.1% | 4 of 8 | |
| 229 | Kentriki Makedonia EL52 | 69.1% | 8 of 13 | |
| 231 | Ipeiros EL54 | 69.0% | 9 of 13 | |
| 232 | Ionia Nisia EL62 | 68.7% | 10 of 13 | |
| 233 | Panonska Hrvatska HR02 | 68.4% | 4 of 4 | |
| 234 | Sud-Muntenia RO31 | 68.3% | 5 of 8 | |
| 235 | Canarias ES70 | 67.7% | 15 of 19 | |
| 236 | Anatoliki Makedonia, Thraki EL51 | 67.6% | 11 of 13 | |
| 237 | Martinique FRY2 | 67.4% | 23 of 27 | |
| 238 | Abruzzo ITF1 | 67.2% | 14 of 21 | |
| 239 | Extremadura ES43 | 66.9% | 16 of 19 | |
| 240 | Region Južne i Istočne Srbije RS22 | 66.8% | 4 of 4 | |
| 241 | Dytiki Elláda EL63 | 66.6% | 12 of 13 | |
| 242 | Vest RO42 | 66.5% | 6 of 8 | |
| 243 | Prov. Liège BE33 | 66.0% | 9 of 11 | |
| 244 | Andalucía ES61 | 65.8% | 17 of 19 | |
| 245 | Prov. Hainaut BE32 | 65.3% | 10 of 11 | |
| 246 | Antalya, Isparta, Burdur TR61 | 64.6% | 1 of 26 | |
| 247 | Région de Bruxelles-Capitale BE10 | 63.9% | 11 of 11 | |
| 248 | Severna Makedonija MK00 | 63.7% | 1 of 1 | |
| 249 | Balıkesir, Çanakkale TR22 | 63.3% | 2 of 26 | |
| 250 | Aydın, Denizli, Muğla TR32 | 62.6% | 3 of 26 | |
| 251 | Sardegna ITG2 | 62.3% | 15 of 21 | |
| 251 | Molise ITF2 | 62.3% | 15 of 21 | |
| 253 | Sud-Est RO22 | 62.1% | 7 of 8 | |
| 253 | Kastamonu, Çankırı, Sinop TR82 | 62.1% | 4 of 26 | |
| 255 | Basilicata ITF5 | 61.8% | 17 of 21 | |
| 256 | Sud-Vest Oltenia RO41 | 61.7% | 8 of 8 | |
| 257 | Trabzon, Ordu, Giresun, Rize… TR90 | 61.6% | 5 of 26 | |
| 257 | Dytiki Makedonia EL53 | 61.6% | 13 of 13 | |
| 259 | Kocaeli, Sakarya, Düzce, Bolu… TR42 | 61.2% | 6 of 26 | |
| 259 | Guadeloupe FRY1 | 61.2% | 24 of 27 | |
| 261 | Tekirdağ, Edirne, Kırklareli TR21 | 60.8% | 7 of 26 | |
| 262 | Manisa, Afyonkarahisar… TR33 | 60.6% | 8 of 26 | |
| 263 | İzmir TR31 | 60.5% | 9 of 26 | |
| 264 | Samsun, Tokat, Çorum, Amasya TR83 | 59.9% | 10 of 26 | |
| 265 | İstanbul TR10 | 59.8% | 11 of 26 | |
| 266 | La Réunion FRY4 | 59.4% | 25 of 27 | |
| 267 | Bursa, Eskişehir, Bilecik TR41 | 59.3% | 12 of 26 | |
| 268 | Ankara TR51 | 58.8% | 13 of 26 | |
| 269 | Ciudad de Ceuta ES63 | 58.3% | 18 of 19 | |
| 270 | Zonguldak, Karabük, Bartın TR81 | 57.4% | 14 of 26 | |
| 271 | Konya, Karaman TR52 | 57.2% | 15 of 26 | |
| 272 | Ağrı, Kars, Iğdır, Ardahan TRA2 | 57.1% | 16 of 26 | |
| 273 | Erzurum, Erzincan, Bayburt TRA1 | 56.7% | 17 of 26 | |
| 274 | Adana, Mersin TR62 | 56.5% | 18 of 26 | |
| 275 | Kırıkkale, Aksaray, Niğde… TR71 | 55.9% | 19 of 26 | |
| 275 | Kayseri, Sivas, Yozgat TR72 | 55.9% | 19 of 26 | |
| 277 | Puglia ITF4 | 55.2% | 18 of 21 | |
| 278 | Ciudad de Melilla ES64 | 55.0% | 19 of 19 | |
| 279 | Gaziantep, Adıyaman, Kilis TRC1 | 54.0% | 21 of 26 | |
| 280 | Hatay, Kahramanmaraş, Osmaniye TR63 | 53.3% | 22 of 26 | |
| 281 | Malatya, Elazığ, Bingöl, Tunceli TRB1 | 52.8% | 23 of 26 | |
| 282 | Sicilia ITG1 | 51.4% | 19 of 21 | |
| 283 | Campania ITF3 | 50.8% | 20 of 21 | |
| 284 | Calabria ITF6 | 50.3% | 21 of 21 | |
| 285 | Guyane FRY3 | 50.0% | 26 of 27 | |
| 286 | Şanlıurfa, Diyarbakır TRC2 | 47.8% | 24 of 26 | |
| 287 | Mardin, Batman, Şırnak, Siirt TRC3 | 45.3% | 25 of 26 | |
| 288 | Van, Muş, Bitlis, Hakkari TRB2 | 43.2% | 26 of 26 | |
| 289 | Mayotte FRY5 | 36.9% | 27 of 27 |