Long-term unemployment (12 months or more) · Regions
Ranking of European regions on “Long-term unemployment (12 months or more)” (% of labour force), using the latest period published by most regions at each level. Rank 1 = lowest value.
Source: Eurostat (lfst_r_lfu2ltu), NUTS 2024 classification. Extracted on 2026-10-16. Compiled by IPEF. · View on Eurostat
Period by level: NUTS 1: 2025, NUTS 2: 2025.
Regional ranking
| # | Region | Country | Value | Rank in its country |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oost-Nederland NL2 | 0.5% | 1 of 4 | |
| 1 | Zuid-Nederland NL4 | 0.5% | 1 of 4 | |
| 3 | West-Nederland NL3 | 0.6% | 3 of 4 | |
| 3 | Noord-Nederland NL1 | 0.6% | 3 of 4 | |
| 3 | Makroregion północno-zachodni PL4 | 0.6% | 1 of 7 | |
| 3 | Ísland IS0 | 0.6% | 1 of 1 | |
| 3 | Malta MT0 | 0.6% | 1 of 1 | |
| 3 | Bayern DE2 | 0.6% | 1 of 13 | |
| 3 | Makroregion południowy PL2 | 0.6% | 1 of 7 | |
| 3 | Makroregion południowo-zachodni PL5 | 0.6% | 1 of 7 | |
| 11 | Baden-Württemberg DE1 | 0.7% | 2 of 13 | |
| 11 | Westösterreich AT3 | 0.7% | 1 of 3 | |
| 11 | Norge NO0 | 0.7% | 1 of 1 | |
| 11 | Bretagne FRH | 0.7% | 1 of 13 | |
| 15 | Vlaams Gewest BE2 | 0.8% | 1 of 3 | |
| 15 | Közép-Magyarország HU1 | 0.8% | 1 of 3 | |
| 15 | Česko CZ0 | 0.8% | 1 of 1 | |
| 15 | Pays de la Loire FRG | 0.8% | 2 of 13 | |
| 15 | Hessen DE7 | 0.8% | 3 of 13 | |
| 15 | Makroregion województwo… PL9 | 0.8% | 4 of 7 | |
| 21 | Danmark DK0 | 0.9% | 1 of 1 | |
| 21 | Schleswig-Holstein DEF | 0.9% | 4 of 13 | |
| 21 | Yugozapadna i Yuzhna… BG4 | 0.9% | 1 of 2 | |
| 21 | Kýpros CY0 | 0.9% | 1 of 1 | |
| 25 | Makroregion północny PL6 | 1.0% | 5 of 7 | |
| 25 | Südösterreich AT2 | 1.0% | 2 of 3 | |
| 25 | Niedersachsen DE9 | 1.0% | 5 of 13 | |
| 28 | Rheinland-Pfalz DEB | 1.1% | 6 of 13 | |
| 28 | Slovenija SI0 | 1.1% | 1 of 1 | |
| 28 | Batı Marmara TR2 | 1.1% | 1 of 12 | |
| 28 | Ireland IE0 | 1.1% | 1 of 1 | |
| 28 | Centre — Val de Loire FRB | 1.1% | 3 of 13 | |
| 33 | Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes FRK | 1.2% | 4 of 13 | |
| 33 | Nouvelle-Aquitaine FRI | 1.2% | 4 of 13 | |
| 33 | Dunántúl HU2 | 1.2% | 2 of 3 | |
| 33 | Makroregion centralny PL7 | 1.2% | 6 of 7 | |
| 33 | Nordrhein-Westfalen DEA | 1.2% | 7 of 13 | |
| 38 | Nord-Est ITH | 1.3% | 1 of 5 | |
| 38 | İstanbul TR1 | 1.3% | 2 of 12 | |
| 38 | Doğu Marmara TR4 | 1.3% | 2 of 12 | |
| 38 | Makroregion wschodni PL8 | 1.3% | 7 of 7 | |
| 38 | Brandenburg DE4 | 1.3% | 8 of 13 | |
| 43 | Thüringen DEG | 1.4% | 9 of 13 | |
| 43 | Nisia Aigaiou, Kriti EL4 | 1.4% | 1 of 4 | |
| 43 | Bourgogne-Franche-Comté FRC | 1.4% | 6 of 13 | |
| 43 | Akdeniz TR6 | 1.4% | 4 of 12 | |
| 47 | Schweiz CH0 | 1.5% | 1 of 1 | |
| 47 | Ege TR3 | 1.5% | 5 of 12 | |
| 49 | Hamburg DE6 | 1.6% | 10 of 13 | |
| 49 | Kuzeydoğu Anadolu TRA | 1.6% | 6 of 12 | |
| 49 | Occitanie FRJ | 1.6% | 7 of 13 | |
| 49 | Norra Sverige SE3 | 1.6% | 1 of 3 | |
| 49 | Macroregiunea Unu RO1 | 1.6% | 1 of 4 | |
| 54 | Grand Est FRF | 1.7% | 8 of 13 | |
| 54 | Orta Anadolu TR7 | 1.7% | 7 of 12 | |
| 54 | Nord-Ovest ITC | 1.7% | 2 of 5 | |
| 54 | Normandie FRD | 1.7% | 8 of 13 | |
| 54 | Batı Anadolu TR5 | 1.7% | 7 of 12 | |
| 54 | Östra Sverige SE1 | 1.7% | 2 of 3 | |
| 54 | Provence-Alpes-Côte d’Azur FRL | 1.7% | 8 of 13 | |
| 54 | Batı Karadeniz TR8 | 1.7% | 7 of 12 | |
| 62 | Doğu Karadeniz TR9 | 1.8% | 10 of 12 | |
| 62 | Hrvatska HR0 | 1.8% | 1 of 1 | |
| 62 | Eesti EE0 | 1.8% | 1 of 1 | |
| 65 | Güneydoğu Anadolu TRC | 2.0% | 11 of 12 | |
| 65 | Macroregiunea Patru RO4 | 2.0% | 2 of 4 | |
| 65 | Sachsen-Anhalt DEE | 2.0% | 11 of 13 | |
| 65 | Ostösterreich AT1 | 2.0% | 3 of 3 | |
| 65 | Berlin DE3 | 2.0% | 11 of 13 | |
| 65 | Södra Sverige SE2 | 2.0% | 3 of 3 | |
| 65 | Luxembourg LU0 | 2.0% | 1 of 1 | |
| 72 | Severna i Yugoiztochna Bulgaria BG3 | 2.1% | 2 of 2 | |
| 72 | Sachsen DED | 2.1% | 13 of 13 | |
| 74 | Hauts-de-France FRE | 2.2% | 11 of 13 | |
| 74 | Continente PT1 | 2.2% | 1 of 1 | |
| 74 | Macroregiunea Doi RO2 | 2.2% | 3 of 4 | |
| 77 | Alföld és Észak HU3 | 2.3% | 3 of 3 | |
| 77 | Noreste ES2 | 2.3% | 1 of 7 | |
| 77 | Centro (IT) ITI | 2.3% | 3 of 5 | |
| 77 | Ortadoğu Anadolu TRB | 2.3% | 12 of 12 | |
| 77 | Latvija LV0 | 2.3% | 1 of 1 | |
| 82 | Serbia - sever RS1 | 2.4% | 1 of 2 | |
| 82 | Ile-de-France FR1 | 2.4% | 12 of 13 | |
| 82 | Manner-Suomi FI1 | 2.4% | 1 of 1 | |
| 85 | Lietuva LT0 | 2.5% | 1 of 1 | |
| 85 | Comunidad de Madrid ES3 | 2.5% | 2 of 7 | |
| 87 | Macroregiunea Trei RO3 | 2.6% | 4 of 4 | |
| 87 | Noroeste ES1 | 2.6% | 3 of 7 | |
| 89 | Este ES5 | 2.8% | 4 of 7 | |
| 90 | Région wallonne BE3 | 2.9% | 2 of 3 | |
| 91 | Slovensko SK0 | 3.4% | 1 of 1 | |
| 92 | Centro (ES) ES4 | 3.6% | 5 of 7 | |
| 93 | Kentriki Elláda EL6 | 4.2% | 2 of 4 | |
| 94 | Serbia - jug RS2 | 4.7% | 2 of 2 | |
| 95 | Attiki EL3 | 4.9% | 3 of 4 | |
| 96 | Sur ES6 | 5.1% | 6 of 7 | |
| 97 | Canarias ES7 | 5.4% | 7 of 7 | |
| 98 | Région de Bruxelles-Capitale BE1 | 5.8% | 3 of 3 | |
| 99 | Sud ITF | 6.3% | 4 of 5 | |
| 100 | Isole ITG | 6.5% | 5 of 5 | |
| 101 | Voreia Elláda EL5 | 7.0% | 4 of 4 | |
| 102 | Severna Makedonija MK0 | 7.8% | 1 of 1 | |
| 103 | RUP FR — Régions… FRY | 8.0% | 13 of 13 | |
| 1 | Prov. West-Vlaanderen BE25 | 0.3% | 1 of 11 | |
| 2 | Gelderland NL22 | 0.4% | 1 of 9 | |
| 2 | Utrecht NL35 | 0.4% | 1 of 9 | |
| 4 | Jihozápad CZ03 | 0.5% | 1 of 6 | |
| 4 | Noord-Holland NL32 | 0.5% | 3 of 9 | |
| 4 | Overijssel NL21 | 0.5% | 3 of 9 | |
| 4 | Śląskie PL22 | 0.5% | 1 of 9 | |
| 4 | Warszawski stołeczny PL91 | 0.5% | 1 of 9 | |
| 4 | Oberbayern DE21 | 0.5% | 1 of 18 | |
| 4 | Noord-Brabant NL41 | 0.5% | 3 of 9 | |
| 11 | Nyugat-Dunántúl HU22 | 0.6% | 1 of 8 | |
| 11 | Malta MT00 | 0.6% | 1 of 1 | |
| 11 | Ísland IS00 | 0.6% | 1 of 1 | |
| 11 | Limburg (NL) NL42 | 0.6% | 6 of 9 | |
| 11 | Groningen NL11 | 0.6% | 6 of 9 | |
| 16 | Jihovýchod CZ06 | 0.7% | 2 of 6 | |
| 16 | Zuid-Holland NL36 | 0.7% | 8 of 9 | |
| 16 | Małopolskie PL21 | 0.7% | 3 of 9 | |
| 16 | Wielkopolskie PL41 | 0.7% | 3 of 9 | |
| 16 | Friesland (NL) NL12 | 0.7% | 8 of 9 | |
| 16 | Bretagne FRH0 | 0.7% | 1 of 25 | |
| 16 | Budapest HU11 | 0.7% | 2 of 8 | |
| 16 | Zentralschweiz CH06 | 0.7% | 1 of 7 | |
| 16 | Prov. Oost-Vlaanderen BE23 | 0.7% | 2 of 11 | |
| 25 | Pays de la Loire FRG0 | 0.8% | 2 of 25 | |
| 25 | Antalya, Isparta, Burdur TR61 | 0.8% | 1 of 26 | |
| 25 | Midtjylland DK04 | 0.8% | 1 of 5 | |
| 25 | Střední Morava CZ07 | 0.8% | 3 of 6 | |
| 25 | Prov. Antwerpen BE21 | 0.8% | 3 of 11 | |
| 25 | Stuttgart DE11 | 0.8% | 2 of 18 | |
| 31 | Hovedstaden DK01 | 0.9% | 2 of 5 | |
| 31 | Syddanmark DK03 | 0.9% | 2 of 5 | |
| 31 | Ostschweiz CH05 | 0.9% | 2 of 7 | |
| 31 | Közép-Dunántúl HU21 | 0.9% | 3 of 8 | |
| 31 | Pest HU12 | 0.9% | 3 of 8 | |
| 31 | Darmstadt DE71 | 0.9% | 3 of 18 | |
| 31 | Oberösterreich AT31 | 0.9% | 1 of 4 | |
| 31 | Münster DEA3 | 0.9% | 3 of 18 | |
| 31 | Sjeverna Hrvatska HR06 | 0.9% | 1 of 4 | |
| 31 | Grad Zagreb HR05 | 0.9% | 1 of 4 | |
| 31 | Oslo og Viken NO08 | 0.9% | 1 of 1 | |
| 31 | Kýpros CY00 | 0.9% | 1 of 1 | |
| 31 | Schleswig-Holstein DEF0 | 0.9% | 3 of 18 | |
| 31 | Sjælland DK02 | 0.9% | 2 of 5 | |
| 31 | Zahodna Slovenija SI04 | 0.9% | 1 of 2 | |
| 31 | Yugozapaden BG41 | 0.9% | 1 of 6 | |
| 47 | Yuzhen tsentralen BG42 | 1.0% | 2 of 6 | |
| 47 | Steiermark AT22 | 1.0% | 2 of 4 | |
| 47 | Köln DEA2 | 1.0% | 6 of 18 | |
| 47 | Niederösterreich AT12 | 1.0% | 2 of 4 | |
| 47 | Łódzkie PL71 | 1.0% | 5 of 9 | |
| 47 | Balıkesir, Çanakkale TR22 | 1.0% | 2 of 26 | |
| 47 | Bucureşti-Ilfov RO32 | 1.0% | 1 of 8 | |
| 47 | Severovýchod CZ05 | 1.0% | 4 of 6 | |
| 55 | Aydın, Denizli, Muğla TR32 | 1.1% | 3 of 26 | |
| 55 | Tekirdağ, Edirne, Kırklareli TR21 | 1.1% | 3 of 26 | |
| 55 | Poitou-Charentes FRI3 | 1.1% | 3 of 25 | |
| 55 | Prov. Limburg (BE) BE22 | 1.1% | 4 of 11 | |
| 55 | Centre — Val de Loire FRB0 | 1.1% | 3 of 25 | |
| 55 | Nordjylland DK05 | 1.1% | 5 of 5 | |
| 55 | Manisa, Afyonkarahisar… TR33 | 1.1% | 3 of 26 | |
| 55 | Konya, Karaman TR52 | 1.1% | 3 of 26 | |
| 55 | Eastern and Midland IE06 | 1.1% | 1 of 2 | |
| 55 | Southern IE05 | 1.1% | 1 of 2 | |
| 65 | Rhône-Alpes FRK2 | 1.2% | 5 of 25 | |
| 65 | Lombardia ITC4 | 1.2% | 1 of 18 | |
| 65 | Zürich CH04 | 1.2% | 3 of 7 | |
| 65 | Nordwestschweiz CH03 | 1.2% | 3 of 7 | |
| 65 | Midi-Pyrénées FRJ2 | 1.2% | 5 of 25 | |
| 65 | Hannover DE92 | 1.2% | 7 of 18 | |
| 65 | Bourgogne FRC1 | 1.2% | 5 of 25 | |
| 65 | Prov. Vlaams-Brabant BE24 | 1.2% | 5 of 11 | |
| 65 | Rheinhessen-Pfalz DEB3 | 1.2% | 7 of 18 | |
| 65 | Kriti EL43 | 1.2% | 1 of 12 | |
| 65 | Podkarpackie PL82 | 1.2% | 6 of 9 | |
| 76 | Bursa, Eskişehir, Bilecik TR41 | 1.3% | 7 of 26 | |
| 76 | Alsace FRF1 | 1.3% | 8 of 25 | |
| 76 | İstanbul TR10 | 1.3% | 7 of 26 | |
| 76 | Basse-Normandie FRD1 | 1.3% | 8 of 25 | |
| 76 | Aquitaine FRI1 | 1.3% | 8 of 25 | |
| 76 | Brandenburg DE40 | 1.3% | 9 of 18 | |
| 76 | Mazowiecki regionalny PL92 | 1.3% | 7 of 9 | |
| 76 | Veneto ITH3 | 1.3% | 2 of 18 | |
| 76 | Nord-Vest RO11 | 1.3% | 2 of 8 | |
| 76 | Espace Mittelland CH02 | 1.3% | 5 of 7 | |
| 76 | Vzhodna Slovenija SI03 | 1.3% | 2 of 2 | |
| 76 | Kujawsko-pomorskie PL61 | 1.3% | 7 of 9 | |
| 88 | Thüringen DEG0 | 1.4% | 10 of 18 | |
| 88 | Emilia-Romagna ITH5 | 1.4% | 3 of 18 | |
| 88 | Auvergne FRK1 | 1.4% | 11 of 25 | |
| 88 | Arnsberg DEA5 | 1.4% | 10 of 18 | |
| 88 | Düsseldorf DEA1 | 1.4% | 10 of 18 | |
| 88 | Notio Aigaio EL42 | 1.4% | 2 of 12 | |
| 88 | Kastamonu, Çankırı, Sinop TR82 | 1.4% | 9 of 26 | |
| 88 | Kayseri, Sivas, Yozgat TR72 | 1.4% | 9 of 26 | |
| 88 | Kocaeli, Sakarya, Düzce, Bolu… TR42 | 1.4% | 9 of 26 | |
| 88 | Algarve PT15 | 1.4% | 1 of 7 | |
| 98 | Västsverige SE23 | 1.5% | 1 of 6 | |
| 98 | Ağrı, Kars, Iğdır, Ardahan TRA2 | 1.5% | 12 of 26 | |
| 98 | Centro (PT) PT19 | 1.5% | 2 of 7 | |
| 98 | Samsun, Tokat, Çorum, Amasya TR83 | 1.5% | 12 of 26 | |
| 102 | Hamburg DE60 | 1.6% | 13 of 18 | |
| 102 | Erzurum, Erzincan, Bayburt TRA1 | 1.6% | 14 of 26 | |
| 102 | Adana, Mersin TR62 | 1.6% | 14 of 26 | |
| 102 | Picardie FRE2 | 1.6% | 12 of 25 | |
| 102 | Champagne-Ardenne FRF2 | 1.6% | 12 of 25 | |
| 102 | Moravskoslezsko CZ08 | 1.6% | 5 of 6 | |
| 102 | Nord-Est RO21 | 1.6% | 3 of 8 | |
| 102 | Yugoiztochen BG34 | 1.6% | 3 of 6 | |
| 102 | Lubelskie PL81 | 1.6% | 9 of 9 | |
| 102 | Stockholm SE11 | 1.6% | 2 of 6 | |
| 102 | Illes Balears ES53 | 1.6% | 1 of 19 | |
| 113 | Şanlıurfa, Diyarbakır TRC2 | 1.7% | 16 of 26 | |
| 113 | Toscana ITI1 | 1.7% | 4 of 18 | |
| 113 | Provence-Alpes-Côte d’Azur FRL0 | 1.7% | 14 of 25 | |
| 113 | Voreio Aigaio EL41 | 1.7% | 3 of 12 | |
| 113 | Západné Slovensko SK02 | 1.7% | 1 of 3 | |
| 113 | Franche-Comté FRC2 | 1.7% | 14 of 25 | |
| 113 | Pohjois- ja Itä-Suomi FI1D | 1.7% | 1 of 4 | |
| 120 | Umbria ITI2 | 1.8% | 5 of 18 | |
| 120 | Sostinės regionas LT01 | 1.8% | 1 of 2 | |
| 120 | Småland med öarna SE21 | 1.8% | 3 of 6 | |
| 120 | Severoiztochen BG33 | 1.8% | 4 of 6 | |
| 120 | Prov. Luxembourg (BE) BE34 | 1.8% | 6 of 11 | |
| 120 | Eesti EE00 | 1.8% | 1 of 1 | |
| 120 | Liguria ITC3 | 1.8% | 5 of 18 | |
| 120 | Sud-Vest Oltenia RO41 | 1.8% | 4 of 8 | |
| 120 | Trabzon, Ordu, Giresun, Rize… TR90 | 1.8% | 17 of 26 | |
| 120 | Jadranska Hrvatska HR03 | 1.8% | 3 of 4 | |
| 130 | Östra Mellansverige SE12 | 1.9% | 4 of 6 | |
| 130 | Oeste e Vale do Tejo PT1D | 1.9% | 3 of 7 | |
| 130 | Severozápad CZ04 | 1.9% | 6 of 6 | |
| 130 | İzmir TR31 | 1.9% | 18 of 26 | |
| 134 | Malatya, Elazığ, Bingöl, Tunceli TRB1 | 2.0% | 19 of 26 | |
| 134 | Sachsen-Anhalt DEE0 | 2.0% | 14 of 18 | |
| 134 | Dél-Alföld HU33 | 2.0% | 5 of 8 | |
| 134 | Chemnitz DED4 | 2.0% | 14 of 18 | |
| 134 | Dresden DED2 | 2.0% | 14 of 18 | |
| 134 | City of Belgrade RS11 | 2.0% | 1 of 4 | |
| 134 | Norra Mellansverige SE31 | 2.0% | 5 of 6 | |
| 134 | Prov. Brabant wallon BE31 | 2.0% | 7 of 11 | |
| 134 | Haute-Normandie FRD2 | 2.0% | 16 of 25 | |
| 134 | Centru RO12 | 2.0% | 5 of 8 | |
| 134 | Lorraine FRF3 | 2.0% | 16 of 25 | |
| 134 | Hatay, Kahramanmaraş, Osmaniye TR63 | 2.0% | 19 of 26 | |
| 134 | Marche ITI3 | 2.0% | 7 of 18 | |
| 134 | Ankara TR51 | 2.0% | 19 of 26 | |
| 134 | Berlin DE30 | 2.0% | 14 of 18 | |
| 134 | Cantabria ES13 | 2.0% | 2 of 19 | |
| 134 | La Rioja ES23 | 2.0% | 2 of 19 | |
| 134 | Luxembourg LU00 | 2.0% | 1 of 1 | |
| 152 | Severen tsentralen BG32 | 2.1% | 5 of 6 | |
| 152 | Vest RO42 | 2.1% | 6 of 8 | |
| 152 | Gaziantep, Adıyaman, Kilis TRC1 | 2.1% | 22 of 26 | |
| 152 | Languedoc-Roussillon FRJ1 | 2.1% | 18 of 25 | |
| 152 | Grande Lisboa PT1A | 2.1% | 4 of 7 | |
| 157 | Aragón ES24 | 2.2% | 4 of 19 | |
| 157 | Leipzig DED5 | 2.2% | 18 of 18 | |
| 157 | Kırıkkale, Aksaray, Niğde… TR71 | 2.2% | 23 of 26 | |
| 157 | Mardin, Batman, Şırnak, Siirt TRC3 | 2.2% | 23 of 26 | |
| 157 | Dél-Dunántúl HU23 | 2.2% | 6 of 8 | |
| 162 | Latvija LV00 | 2.3% | 1 of 1 | |
| 162 | Ticino CH07 | 2.3% | 6 of 7 | |
| 162 | Friuli-Venezia Giulia ITH4 | 2.3% | 8 of 18 | |
| 162 | Länsi-Suomi FI19 | 2.3% | 2 of 4 | |
| 162 | País Vasco ES21 | 2.3% | 5 of 19 | |
| 162 | Castilla y León ES41 | 2.3% | 5 of 19 | |
| 168 | Nord-Pas de Calais FRE1 | 2.4% | 19 of 25 | |
| 168 | Etelä-Suomi FI1C | 2.4% | 3 of 4 | |
| 168 | Észak-Alföld HU32 | 2.4% | 7 of 8 | |
| 168 | Zonguldak, Karabük, Bartın TR81 | 2.4% | 25 of 26 | |
| 168 | Ile-de-France FR10 | 2.4% | 19 of 25 | |
| 168 | Alentejo PT1C | 2.4% | 5 of 7 | |
| 174 | Galicia ES11 | 2.5% | 7 of 19 | |
| 174 | Comunidad de Madrid ES30 | 2.5% | 7 of 19 | |
| 174 | Comunidad Foral de Navarra ES22 | 2.5% | 7 of 19 | |
| 174 | Prov. Liège BE33 | 2.5% | 8 of 11 | |
| 178 | Cataluña ES51 | 2.6% | 10 of 19 | |
| 178 | Norte PT11 | 2.6% | 6 of 7 | |
| 180 | Piemonte ITC1 | 2.7% | 9 of 18 | |
| 180 | Van, Muş, Bitlis, Hakkari TRB2 | 2.7% | 26 of 26 | |
| 180 | Basilicata ITF5 | 2.7% | 9 of 18 | |
| 180 | Észak-Magyarország HU31 | 2.7% | 8 of 8 | |
| 184 | Vidurio ir vakarų Lietuvos… LT02 | 2.8% | 2 of 2 | |
| 184 | Sydsverige SE22 | 2.8% | 6 of 6 | |
| 184 | Autonomous Province of Vojvodina RS12 | 2.8% | 2 of 4 | |
| 187 | Wien AT13 | 2.9% | 4 of 4 | |
| 187 | Lazio ITI4 | 2.9% | 11 of 18 | |
| 187 | Région lémanique CH01 | 2.9% | 7 of 7 | |
| 190 | Helsinki-Uusimaa FI1B | 3.0% | 4 of 4 | |
| 191 | Península de Setúbal PT1B | 3.1% | 7 of 7 | |
| 191 | Sud-Est RO22 | 3.1% | 7 of 8 | |
| 191 | Thessalia EL61 | 3.1% | 4 of 12 | |
| 194 | Principado de Asturias ES12 | 3.2% | 11 of 19 | |
| 195 | Abruzzo ITF1 | 3.3% | 12 of 18 | |
| 196 | Severozapaden BG31 | 3.4% | 6 of 6 | |
| 196 | Panonska Hrvatska HR02 | 3.4% | 4 of 4 | |
| 198 | Stredné Slovensko SK03 | 3.5% | 2 of 3 | |
| 198 | Prov. Namur BE35 | 3.5% | 9 of 11 | |
| 198 | Comunitat Valenciana ES52 | 3.5% | 12 of 19 | |
| 198 | Prov. Hainaut BE32 | 3.5% | 9 of 11 | |
| 202 | Region Šumadije i Zapadne Srbije RS21 | 3.8% | 3 of 4 | |
| 203 | Sardegna ITG2 | 3.9% | 13 of 18 | |
| 204 | Región de Murcia ES62 | 4.1% | 13 of 19 | |
| 205 | Sud-Muntenia RO31 | 4.2% | 8 of 8 | |
| 206 | Molise ITF2 | 4.3% | 14 of 18 | |
| 207 | Castilla-La Mancha ES42 | 4.6% | 14 of 19 | |
| 207 | Extremadura ES43 | 4.6% | 14 of 19 | |
| 209 | Peloponnisos EL65 | 4.7% | 5 of 12 | |
| 210 | Dytiki Elláda EL63 | 4.9% | 6 of 12 | |
| 210 | Attiki EL30 | 4.9% | 6 of 12 | |
| 212 | Andalucía ES61 | 5.1% | 16 of 19 | |
| 213 | Anatoliki Makedonia, Thraki EL51 | 5.3% | 8 of 12 | |
| 214 | Canarias ES70 | 5.4% | 17 of 19 | |
| 214 | Calabria ITF6 | 5.4% | 15 of 18 | |
| 216 | Ipeiros EL54 | 5.6% | 9 of 12 | |
| 217 | Sterea Elláda EL64 | 5.7% | 10 of 12 | |
| 218 | Region Južne i Istočne Srbije RS22 | 5.8% | 4 of 4 | |
| 218 | Région de Bruxelles-Capitale BE10 | 5.8% | 11 of 11 | |
| 220 | Martinique FRY2 | 6.0% | 21 of 25 | |
| 221 | Puglia ITF4 | 6.1% | 16 of 18 | |
| 222 | Guyane FRY3 | 6.4% | 22 of 25 | |
| 223 | Východné Slovensko SK04 | 6.9% | 3 of 3 | |
| 224 | La Réunion FRY4 | 7.0% | 23 of 25 | |
| 225 | Kentriki Makedonia EL52 | 7.4% | 11 of 12 | |
| 226 | Sicilia ITG1 | 7.6% | 17 of 18 | |
| 227 | Severna Makedonija MK00 | 7.8% | 1 of 1 | |
| 228 | Campania ITF3 | 8.1% | 18 of 18 | |
| 229 | Guadeloupe FRY1 | 9.8% | 24 of 25 | |
| 230 | Dytiki Makedonia EL53 | 10.0% | 12 of 12 | |
| 231 | Mayotte FRY5 | 14.8% | 25 of 25 | |
| 231 | Ciudad de Ceuta ES63 | 14.8% | 18 of 19 | |
| 233 | Ciudad de Melilla ES64 | 16.3% | 19 of 19 |